Members list

AAATE has 230 members from 37 countries
Name (first/last) InstitutionCountry
Emma FriesenARATA / EANCREAustralia
Jane BringolfCentre for Universal Design AustraliaAustralia
Wendy StevensAustralia
Paul PanekTU Wien (Vienna Univ. of Technology)Austria
Sabine LobnigMMF/GARIAustria
Klaus HoecknerHilfsgemeinschaft der Blinden und Sehschwachen ÖsterreichsAustria
Elmar FürstHilfsgemeinschaft der Blinden und Sehschwachen ÖsterreichsAustria
Christian VogelauerHilfsgemeinschaft der Blinden und Sehschwachen ÖsterreichsAustria
Stephanie SchwarzAIT Austrian Institute of Technology GmbHAustria
Klaus MiesenbergerJohannes Kepler Universität LinzAustria
Peter HeumaderJohannes Kepler Universität LinzAustria
Reinhard KoutnyJohannes Kepler Universität LinzAustria
Marco CarnesecchiUniversity of Aosta ValleyBelgium
Anne-Marie DeleynVlaams Agentschap voor Personen met een Handicap (VAPH)Belgium
Marc WoutersVlaams Agentschap voor Personen met een Handicap (VAPH)Belgium
Walter DaemsUniversity of AntwerpBelgium
Jan SteckelUniversity of AntwerpBelgium
Edwin WalshUniversity of AntwerpBelgium
Jan EngelenKatholieke Universiteit LeuvenBelgium
Annemie SpoorenPXL University CollegeBelgium
Peter BurggraeveVIVES University CollegeBelgium
Bart DegryseVIVES University CollegeBelgium
Anne-Marie DenolfVIVES University CollegeBelgium
Ann DhondtVIVES University CollegeBelgium
Dirk CaulierVIVES University CollegeBelgium
Bart NoeJabblaBelgium
Franklin SmithISAACCanada
Emma SmithRESNA, CAOTCanada
Miguel Angel Paidican SotoLicenciado en Educacion de ChileChile
Pavlina PsychouliEuropean University CyprusCyprus
Maria Meletiou-MavrotherisEuropean University CyprusCyprus
Katerina MavrouEuropean University CyprusCyprus
Marek PenhakerVŠB - Technical University of OstravaCzech Republic
Martin CernyVŠB - Technical University of OstravaCzech Republic
Martin AugustynekVŠB - Technical University of OstravaCzech Republic
Greta OlssonThe National Board of Social ServicesDenmark
Åase BrandtThe National Board of Social ServicesDenmark
Thomas LyhneThe National Board of Social ServicesDenmark
Safaa Mahmoud IssaFaculty of EngieeringEgypt
Maas HilleEstonia
Minna SalmiFinland
Eija RoiskoFinnish Association on Intellectual and Developmental Disability (FAIDD)Finland
Sami ÄlliFinnish Association on Intellectual and Developmental Disability (FAIDD)Finland
Marina Green-JärvinenFinnish Association on Intellectual and Developmental Disability (FAIDD)Finland
Andrew SirkkaSatakunta University of Applied Sciences (SAMK)Finland
Sari MerilampiSatakunta University of Applied Sciences (SAMK)Finland
Anne KarkiSatakunta University of Applied Sciences (SAMK)Finland
Anne Kanto-RonkanenKuopio University Hospital Finland
Eliisa NiilekseläOulu University of Applied SciencesFinland
Lea StenbergUnion for senior services in FinlandFinland
Virpi DufvaUnion for senior services in FinlandFinland
Sanna KaijanenFinland
Christophe JouffraisUniversity of ToulouseFrance
Jerome DupireConservatoire National des Arts et Métiers (CNAM)France
Alain PruskiIFRATHFrance
Christian Berger-VachonIFRATHFrance
Etienne ColleIFRATHFrance
Dominique ArchambaultTHIM/CHArt EA 4004France
Gérard UzanTHIM/CHArt EA 4004France
Isis TruckTHIM/CHArt EA 4004France
Céline JostTHIM/CHArt EA 4004France
Salvatore AnzaloneTHIM/CHArt EA 4004France
Anis RojbiTHIM/CHArt EA 4004France
Alex BernierAssociation BrailleNetFrance
Antje FeldmannConfairmed GmbHGermany
Christian BühlerATB- Assistive Technologie Beratung GmbHGermany
Herwig LangeRehaZentrum Dinslaken im Gesundheitszentrum LangGermany
Petra WinkelmannInstitut der deutschen Wirtschaft KölnGermany
Helmut HeckFTB - Der Evangelischen Stiftung - VolmarsteinGermany
Wolfgang SchmitzFTB - Der Evangelischen Stiftung - VolmarsteinGermany
Rainer WallbruchFTB - Der Evangelischen Stiftung - VolmarsteinGermany
Rainer StiefelhagenKarlsruhe Institute of Technology - KITGermany
John ArnottUniversity of DundeeGreat Britain
Annalu WallerUniversity of DundeeGreat Britain
Aidan ParrGreat Britain
Alistair McConnellHeriot Watt UniversityGreat Britain
Steve LeeFull MeasureGreat Britain
Andrew SparkesGreat Britain
Tulio Pereira dos Santos MaximoGreat Britain
Paula SpencerWilliam Merritt Disabled Living CentreGreat Britain
Jane HibberdNorwich Electronic Assistive Technology CentreGreat Britain
James GazzardNorwich Electronic Assistive Technology CentreGreat Britain
Richard ClarkeNorwich Electronic Assistive Technology CentreGreat Britain
Oliver OziokoDepartment of Electronic/Electrical EngineeringGreat Britain
Roger DakinSmile Smart Technology LTDGreat britain
Esther DakinSmile Smart Technology LTDGreat britain
Matthew TennentSmile Smart Technology LTDGreat britain
E.A. DraffanUniversity of SouthamptonGreat Britain
Mark HawleyUniversity of SheffieldGreat Britain
Peter CuddUniversity of SheffieldGreat Britain
Luc de WitteUniversity of SheffieldGreat Britain
Heidi ChristensenUniversity of SheffieldGreat Britain
Peter FuzesiLancaster UniversityGreat Britain
Warren GoodlandDisabled Living Foundation - DLFGreat Britain
René HansenDisabled Living Foundation - DLFGreat Britain
Vanessa ButlerDisabled Living Foundation - DLFGreat Britain
Constantine StephanidisFORTH ICSGreece
Margherita AntonaFORTH ICSGreece
Iosif KlironomosFORTH ICSGreece
Tibor BeszeRehabilitation Center for Physical Disabled PeopleHungary
Felix PiazoloAndrássy University BudapestHungary
Csilla SzentivanyiAndrássy University BudapestHungary
Petra BölöniAndrássy University BudapestHungary
Martina EckardtAndrássy University BudapestHungary
Andras AratoInstitute for Particle and Nuclear PhysicsHungary
Tamás LakiRAMPAHungary
Cecilia Sik LanyiUniversity of PannoniaHungary
Veronika SzucsUniversity of PannoniaHungary
Miklos GyoriELTE UniversityHungary
Björk PalsdottirAssistive Technology CenterIceland
John McFarlaneMcCON ServicesIreland
Mohammed Taj-EldinTyndall National InstituteIreland
Thomas O ShaughnessyUniversity of LimerickIreland
Shirley DeakinNational Assistive Technology Training Service Enabled IrelandIreland
Fiachra O'BrolcháinInstitute of EthicsIreland
Gerald CraddockNational Disability AuthorityIreland
Donal RiceNational Disability AuthorityIreland
James HubbardNational Disability AuthorityIreland
Sean LoughranIreland
Reuven KatzTechnionIsrael
Saveria de Dandini SylvaInstituto Leonarda VaccariItaly
Fabrizio CorradiInstituto Leonarda VaccariItaly
Raffaela AmantisInstituto Leonarda VaccariItaly
Stefano FedericiUniversity of PerugiaItaly
Riccardo MagniItaly
Serenella BesioItaly
Licia PiginiFondazione Don Carlo Gnocchi OnlusItaly
Claudia SalatinoFondazione Don Carlo Gnocchi OnlusItaly
Fabio SalicePolitecnico Di Milano - Polo Territoriale di ComoItaly
Sara ComaiPolitecnico Di Milano - Polo Territoriale die ComoItaly
Matteo MatteucciPolitecnico Di Milano - Polo Territoriale die ComoItaly
Renzo AndrichFondazione Don Carlo Gnocchi OnlusItaly
Cristian LeorinItaly
Mario ConciItaly
Giulio VaccariHELPICARE by Didacare srlItaly
Filippo BorghiHELPICARE by Didacare srlItaly
Lorenzo DesideriEmilia Romagna's Centre For Assistive TechnologyItaly
Evert-Jan HoogerwerfEmilia Romagna's Centre For Assistive TechnologyItaly
Massimiliano MalavasiEmilia Romagna's Centre For Assistive TechnologyItaly
Claudio BitelliAssociazione GLICItaly
Massimo GuerreschiAssociazione GLICItaly
Silvio PagliaraAssociazione GLICItaly
Pier Luigi EmilianiInstitute of Applied Physics "Nello Carrara" (IFAC)Italy
Laura BurzagliInstitute of Applied Physics "Nello Carrara" (IFAC)Italy
Luca FanucciUniversity of PisaItaly
Roberto RoncellaUniversity of PisaItaly
Fabrizio IacopettiUniversity of PisaItaly
Alessandro PallaUniversity of PisaItaly
Yamaguchi JunUniversity of L'AquilaItaly
Paolo SabatinoItaly
Tsuyoshi NakayamaNational Rehab. Center for Persons with DisabilitiesJapan
Takenobu InoueNational Rehab. Center for Persons with DisabilitiesJapan
Ilona OgurcovaThe Center of Technical aid for Disabled peopleLithuania
Dovile SabaliauskaiteThe Center of Technical aid for Disabled peopleLithuania
Tomas CereskaThe Center of Technical aid for Disabled peopleLithuania
Antoinette PowellNational Commission Persons with DisabilityMalta
Liv BråthenThe Norwegian Labour and Welfare ServiceNorway
Morten FlatebøThe Norwegian Labour and Welfare ServiceNorway
Kristin HornThe Norwegian Labour and Welfare ServiceNorway
Niels-Erik MathiassenStatpedNorway
Ståle BekkelienStatpedNorway
Olle EriksenStatpedNorway
Tone MørkStatpedNorway
Tone ØderudSINTEF Health ResearchNorway
Krzysztof DoboszSilesian University of TechnologyPoland
Karol PecynaHarpo Sp. z o. o.Poland
Luis AzevedoANDITECPortugal
Pedro EncarnaçãoCatholic University PortugalPortugal
Cristina EspadinhaFaculdade de Motricidade HumanaPortugal
Jeronimo de SousaCentro de Reabilitacao Professional de Gaia CRPGPortugal
Francisco GodinhoSociedade Portuguesa de Engenharia de Reabilitação, Tecnologias de Apoio e AcessibilidadePortugal
Rui TelesSociedade Portuguesa de Engenharia de Reabilitação, Tecnologias de Apoio e AcessibilidadePortugal
Luís GarciaSociedade Portuguesa de Engenharia de Reabilitação, Tecnologias de Apoio e AcessibilidadePortugal
Joao GuerreiroPortugal
Nadine ZeinounMADA Quatar Assistive Technology CenterQatar
Marion HershUniversity of GlasgowScotland
Veselin MedenicaKinetico edukativni centarSerbia
Dusan SimsikTechnical University of KosiceSlovakia
Alena GalajdováTechnical University of KosiceSlovakia
Lluïsa Pla MasipCentre de Vida IndependentSpain
Sandra Millet Pi-FiguerasCentre de Vida IndependentSpain
Daniel Hernández PortuguésCentre de Vida IndependentSpain
Jorge PosadaFundacion VicomtechSpain
Ivan MaciaFundacion VicomtechSpain
Eduardo CarrascoFundacion VicomtechSpain
Juan Carlos GarciaUniversidad de Alcala de HenaresSpain
Fernando Vidal VerdúUniversidad de MálagaSpain
Ricard Barberà-GuillemInstituto de Biomecánica of ValenciaSpain
Ignacio Bermejo BoschInstituto de Biomecánica of ValenciaSpain
Nevena IvkovicŠOSO "Milan Petrovic"Srbija
Maria Ehn-NotricaMicasa Fastigheter i Stockholm ABSweden
Andreas RichterSwedish Agency for ParticipationSweden
Terry SkehanSwedish Agency for ParticipationSweden
Oskar JonssonSwedish Agency for ParticipationSweden
Charlotte MagnussonCERTEC/LTHSweden
David RusawSchool of Health and Welfare, Jönköping UniversitySweden
Kersti SamuelssonUniversity HospitalSweden
Helena HemmingssonLinköpings UniversitetSweden
Maria BorgestigLinköpings UniversitetSweden
Helene LidströmLinköpings UniversitetSweden
Johan BorgAbilia ABSweden
Gregg VanderheidenRaising the Floor - International AssociationSwitzerland
Kasper Galschiot MarkusRaising the Floor - International AssociationSwitzerland
Carla ZaldúaRaising the Floor - International AssociationSwitzerland
Alexey AndrushevichiHomeLabSwitzerland
Rolf KistleriHomeLabSwitzerland
Clemens NiekeiHomeLabSwitzerland
Martin BiallasiHomeLabSwitzerland
Bernhard HeinserDAISY Consortium Switzerland
Roger GassertRehabilitation Engineering Lab, ETH ZürichSwitzerland
Sven ZwickerRehabilitation Engineering Lab, ETH ZürichSwitzerland
Yeongmi KimRehabilitation Engineering Lab, ETH ZürichSwitzerland
Gery ColomboHocomo AG Medical EngineeringSwitzerland
Marion LilleyIOS PressThe Netherlands
Helianthe KortUniversiy of Applied SciencesThe Netherlands
Harmen JonkerVilansThe Netherlands
Mathijs SoedeThe Netherlands
Remy van der VliesVestiaThe Netherlands
Frank VlaskampThe Netherlands
Charles WillemsZuyd UniversityThe Netherlands
Uta RoentgenZuyd UniversityThe Netherlands
Ramon DanielsZuyd UniversityThe Netherlands
Henriette-Jet LanceeZuyd University of Applied SciencesThe Netherlands
Rachel McGarryVoyage CareUnited Kingdom
Nell BaileyRESNAUSA
Mike PacielloThe Paciello GroupUSA
Charlie PikeThe Paciello GroupUSA
Steve FaulknerThe Paciello GroupUSA
Rebecca CagleUniversity of North Texas (UNT)USA
Roger SmithUniversity of Wisconsin-MilwaukeeUSA