Endorsements of the Bologna Declaration

Sort by : first name, last name, country, organisation name

138 organisations endorsed the Bologna Declaration

AATA, Argentina
ARATA, Australia
Centre for Disability Research and Policy, The University of Sydney, Australia
DisabilitySPOT, Australia
Empower Therapy Solutions, Australia
InMotion Group, Australia
National Committee on Rehabilitation Engineering, Australia
Infoterm, Austria
Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria
Kompetenznetzwerk KI-I, Austria
European Disability Forum, Belgium
European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) - Section of Physical and Rehabilitation Medicine, Belgium
International Federation for Spina Bifida and Hydrocephalus, Belgium
RBSPRM - Belgian Society of Physical and Rehabilitation Medicine, Belgium
Engenharia de Tecnologia Assistiva e Acessibilidade - Universidade Federal do Recôncavo da Bahia, Brasil
"ASSIST - Assistive Technologies" Foundation, Bulgaria
ProsFit Technologies JSC, Bulgaria
Diversability Development Organization (DDO), Canada
INÉÉI - PSH, Canada
The Canadian Continence Foundation, Canada
The Network of Assistive Technologists, Canada
Asociación Antioqueña de Medicina Física y Rehabilitación, Colombia
Atica Global, asocación de traductores e intérpretes para Colombia y América, Colombia
TEKVO SAS, Colombia
TRAVESIAS LIBROS SAS, Colombia
Whee, Colombia
Red de Organizaciones de Personas con Discapacidad de Centroamérica y el Caribe (REDODICEC), Costa Rica
Croatian Society of Physical and Rehabilitation Medicine, Croatia
Diktaion Medical Centre, Cyprus
European University Cyprus, Cyprus
MK Prosopsis Ltd, Cyprus
Pancyprian organization for Cerebral Palsy 'Agalia Elpidas', Cyprus
University of UCLan Cyprus, Cyprus
AAATE, Europe
Council of Occupational Therapists in European Countries (COTEC), Europe
ALOGIA, France
ANFE (Association Nationale Française des Ergothérapeutes), France
CHArt Laboratory (Université Paris 8 - EPHE - UPEC), France
CORTICO, FRANCE
Ecoreso Autonomie, France
ENVIE Autonomie, France
Fédération des Aveugles et Amblyopes de France, France
HYPRA, France
IFRATH (Institut Fédératif de Recherche sur les Aides Techniques pour personnes Handicapées), France
Kerpape Rehabilitation Center, France
Les Doigts Qui Rêvent, France
LUTIN Userlab, France
NatBraille, France
Oocity, France
ORTHOPUS, France
ATB GmbH, Germany
German Society of Rehabilitation Science (Deutsche Gesellschaft für Rehabilitationswissenschaften), Germany
Institute for Interdisciplinarity in Health – Technology – Ability to Work (IGTA), Germany
VTO (Vereinigung Techn. Orthopädie der DGOU), Germany
Athens Therapy Center, Greece
enLogic, Greece
Evexia Rehab Center, Greece
FORTH - ICS, Greece
Hellenic Association of Assistive Technology, Greece
Margarita VTC, Greece
National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, Greece
NOESI.gr, Greece
Scientic section "physiotherapy in mental health" Panhellenic Physiotherapist association, Greece
Special elementary school for the blind in Athens, Greece
Bangalore Baptist Hospital, India
The International Society of Physical and Rehabilitation Medicine (ISPRM), International organisation
DOCTRID Research Institute, Ireland
Enable Ireland, Ireland
UNESCO Chair Institute of Technology Tralee, Ireland
ALYN Hospital Pediatric Rehabilitation Center, Israel
Atvisor, Israel
Ginger Tiger, Israel
Gingim, Israel
Wheelchairs of Hope, Israel
Centro per l'autonomia, Italia
AIAS Bologna onlus, Italy
Associazione Novilunio onlus, Italy
Ausilioteca Mediterranea Onlus, Italy
BRAINCONTROL, Italy
EASTIN, Italy
GLIC - Italian independent AT centres network, Italy
ROMA - Rehabilitation & Outcome Measures Assessment, Italy
UEMS Board of Physical and Rehabilitation Medicine, Italy
International Association for Universal Design (IAUD), Japan
NPO: Science Accessibility Net, Japan
Tsukuba University of Technology, Japan
SESOBEL, Lebanon
Center of technical aid for disabled people under Ministry of Social security and Labour, Lithuania
Commission for the Rights of Persons with Disability, Malta
Al Azhar University - Gaza, Palestine
i-CARE Project - Erasmus Plus 586403, Palestine
ANDITEC, Portugal
Associação de Surdos do Porto, Portugal
Dizabnet Federation - The Network of Service Providers for Persons with Disabilities, Romania
Motivation Romania Foundation, Romania
Serbian Association of Physical and Rehabilitation Medicine, Serbia
ZedOptima, Singapore
Carel du Toit Trust, South Africa
PIFF, South Africa
Rural Rehab South Africa (RuReSA), South Africa
Shonaquip Social Enterprise, South Africa
South African National Council for the Blind, South Africa
Uhambo Foundation, South Africa
Asociación Mácula Retina, Spain
School of Informatics Engineering, Universidad de Sevilla, Spain
TIC Salut Social, Spain
Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain
Universidad de Salamanca - INICO, Spain
International Committee of the Red Cross, Switzerland
MoveAbility Foundation, Switzerland
The Open University of Tanzania, Tanzania
Smart Homes, The Netherlands
Ukrainian Society for NeuroRehabilitation, Ukraine
Ukrainian Society of Ergotherapists, Ukraine
Ukrainian Society of Physical and Rehabilitation Medicine, Ukraine
AbilityNet, United Kingdom
AccessAbility Solutions, United Kingdom
Ace Centre, United Kingdom
Audazzle, United Kingdom
British Assistive Technology Association, United Kingdom
Centre for Assistive Technology and Connected Healthcare, University of Sheffield, United Kingdom
Exceed Worldwide, United Kingdom
IHDC, United Kingdom
Motivation, United Kingdom
Open Inclusion, United Kingdom
OpenDirective, United Kingdom
People Powered Prosthetics, United Kingdom
Smile Smart Technology, United Kingdom
The Open University, United Kingdom
Association for the Blind and Visually Impaired, United States of America
Elsaesser Consulting, United States of America
Initiative to Mobilize Partnerships for Successful Assistive Technology Technology Transfer, United States of America
Institute for Matching Person & Technology, United States of America
International Society of Wheelchair Professionals (ISWP), United States of America
Omakase Consult, United States of America
Perpendicular Angel Design, United States of America
PRC-Saltillo, United States of America
Sonja Biggs Educational Services, Inc, United States of America

552 individual people endorsed the Bologna Declaration

Angelina Amaral
Nikos Katevas (Hellenic Association of Assistive Technologies)
Dimitra Marini, Researcher (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens)
Tom Panos, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, DIT)
Alberto Cairo, Head of Phys Rehab Program (International Committee Red Cross), Afghanistan
Houssein Hadj Rabah, Student (Université Paris 8), Algeria
Silvana Contepomi, Physical Therapist, Argentina
Nancy Sotelo, Licenciada en KINESIOLOGIA, Argentina
Silvana Contepomi, President (AATA), Argentina
Sebastian Salice, Treasurer (AATA), Argentina
Gustavo Menta, Miembro directivi (AATA), Argentina
Silvana Filippi (AATA), Argentina
Sofia Bello, Physical Therapist (ASISTIVA), Argentina
María Belén Hidalgo, Biomedical engineer (Neuroability), Argentina
Iain Brown, Australia
Rene Fraser, Australia
Natasha Layton, Australia
Kate McDonell, Occupational Therapist (Empower Therapy Solutions), Australia
David Hobbs, Senior Lecturer in Rehabilitation Engineering (Flinders University), Australia
Sarah Strong, Director (InMotion Group), Australia
Anthony Francis, Senior Lecturer / Course Coordinator (La Trobe University: Prosthetics and Orthotics), Australia
Sally D'Orsogna, OT (Sally D'Orsogna Occupational Therapist), Australia
Lloyd Walker, Managing Director (Tech4Life), Australia
Kim Bulkeley, Academic (The University of Sydney), Australia
Stefan Parker, Austria
Christian Galinski, CEO (Infoterm), Austria
Klaus Miesenberger, Head of Insitute (Johannes Kepler University Linz), Austria
Priska Feichtenschlager, Operating management (Johannes Kepler University Linz), Austria
Valentín Salinas López, Researcher (Johannes Kepler University Linz), Austria
Bernhard Stoeger, Scientific member (Johannes Kepler University Linz), Austria
Tomas Murillo Morales, Senior Researcher (Johannes Kepler University Linz), Austria
Gerhard Nussbaum, CTO (Kompetenznetzwerk KI-I), Austria
Carlotte Kiekens, Coordinator (Cochrane Rehabilitation), Belgium
Jan Engelen, Prof. em. (KU Leuven), Belgium
Jeske D'haene, Speech pathologist (Modem Thomas More), Belgium
Tessa Delien, Researcher (Thomas More), Belgium
Wim De Backer, Coördinator of Modem: expertnetwork assistive communication technology (Thomas More), Belgium
Jo Daems, lecturer occupational therapy program and researcher at Mobilab & Care (Thomas More), Belgium
Sofie Verhaegen, Research manager (Thomas More), Belgium
Karolien Baldewijns (Thomas More Univerisity of applied sciences), Belgium
Marijke Huybrechts, teacher (Thomas More University College), Belgium
Cécile Colin, Professor (ULB), Belgium
Jacqueline Leybaert, Teaching/Research (Université libre de Bruxelles (ULB)), Belgium
José Ozias Siqueira, Brasil
Roy Eddie Marquardt Filho, Brasil
Lucinda Leria, Doutoranda (Federal University of ABC), Brasil
Regina Cohen, Architect - Associated Researcher (Pro-access Group - Federal University of Rio de Janeiro (School of Architect and Urbanism)), Brasil
Jesus Carlos Delgado Garcia, Professor (Universidade Federal do Recôncavo Baiano), Brasil
Teófilo Galvão Filho, Professor (Universidade Federal do Recôncavo da Bahia), Brasil
Nelma Sandes Galvão, Professora (Universidade Federal do Recôncavo da Bahia), Brasil
Osorio Neto, Brazil
Andre Sugawara, Doctor (Instituto de Medicina Física e Reabilitação do Hospital das Clínicas da Universidade de São Paulo), Brazil
Andre Tadeu Sugawara, PHYSICIAN (University of Sao Paulo), Brazil
Evgeniya Hristova, co-founder ("ASSIST - Assistive Technologies" Foundation), Bulgaria
Maurice Grinberg, Chair of the Board ("ASSIST - Assistive Technologies" Foundation), Bulgaria
Christopher Hutchison, CTO (ProsFit Technologies JSC), Bulgaria
Denver Graham, Physical Rehabilitation Programme Manager (International Committee of the Red Cross), Cambodia
Philippe Archambault, Canada
Emma Smith, Canada
Ronald Lee Kirby, Professor (Dalhousie University), Canada
DP (Doug) Gayton, Pacific Region Representative (OACAC - AgeWell), Canada
Doug Mantle, Founder (The Network of Assistive Technologists), Canada
Jeffrey Jutai, Vice-Dean Research, Faculty of Health Sciences (Univeristy of Ottawa), Canada
Anne Jarry, Professor (Université de Montréal), Canada
Muriel Mac-Seing, PhD candidate (Université de Montréal), Canada
Krista Best, Faculty (Université Laval), Canada
Francois Routhier, Associate Professor (Université Laval), Canada
Claude Vincent, Full professor (Université Laval, Rehabilitation Department), Canada
Mark Weiler, Librairan / Community of Practice facilitator (Wilfird Laurier University / Canadian Association of Professional Academic Librairans - Web Content Accessibility Group community of practice), Canada
César Alberto Hurtado, Colombia
Carolina Toro, Tesorera (Asociación Antioqueña de Medicina Física y Rehabilitación), Colombia
Diana Botia, Member (Asociación Antioqueña de Medicina Física y Rehabilitación), Colombia
José Alleleijn, vice-president (Atica Global, asocación de traductores e intérpretes para Colombia y América), Colombia
Gustavo Garcia, Director (ICONO EDITORIAL), Colombia
Maria Martinez, CEO & Founder (TRAVESIAS LIBROS SAS), Colombia
Nidia Johana Arias Becerra, Professor (Universidad CES), Colombia
María Toro Hernández, Researcher (Universidad CES), Colombia
Ana Posada, Professor (Universidad de Antioquia), Colombia
Juliana Velásquez, Teacher (Universidad EIA), Colombia
Sara Munera, Director (Whee), Colombia
Federico Montero, President (Red de Organizaciones de Personas con Discapacidad de Centroamérica y el Caribe (REDODICEC)), Costa Rica
Renata Pinjatela, Croatia
Saša Moslavac, Secretary General (UEMS PRM Section and Board), Croatia
Skevi Afantiti, Cyprus
Stella Andreou, Occupational therapist, Cyprus
Alexia Christodoulou, Member (Agalia Elpidas), Cyprus
Marios Tryfonidis, Medical Director (Diktaion Medical Centre), Cyprus
Katerina Mavrou, Associate Professor (European University Cyprus), Cyprus
Loizos Symeou, Vice-Rector (European University Cyprus), Cyprus
Eleni Theodorou, Faculty (European University Cyprus), Cyprus
Dimitra Karoulla-Vrikki, Associate Professor of Linguistics (European University Cyprus), Cyprus
Monica Shiakou, Chairperson (European University Cyprus), Cyprus
Marios Vryonides, Dean, School of Humanities, Sicial and Educational Sciences (European University Cyprus), Cyprus
Constadina Charalambous, Assistant Proferssor (European University Cyprus), Cyprus
Maria Meletiou-Mavrotheris, Professor (European University Cyprus), Cyprus
Kostas Gouliamos, Rector (European University Cyprus), Cyprus
Theodoros Kyprianidis, CEO (MK Prosopsis Ltd), Cyprus
Yioula Pitsiali, president (Pancyprian organization for Cerebral Palsy 'Agalia Elpidas'), Cyprus
Christina Eliadou, Educator of the visually impaired, Teaching the use of AT (St. Barnabas School for the Blind), Cyprus
Simoni Symeonidou, Assistant professor (University of Cyprus), Cyprus
Panikkos Poutziouris, Rector (University of UCLan Cyprus), Cyprus
Anna-Liisa Salminen, Research Professor (Ths Social Insurance Institution of Finland), Finland
Marc Relieu, France
Jean-Marc Bardeau-Garneret, Citoyen, France
Daniel Battu, Consultant, France
Cindy Domi, France
Gonthier Laurent, Ergothérapeute, France
Soazig David, Occupational Therapist, France
Alexis Karacostas, France
Claude Tardif, France
Sylvie Fabre, France
Adèle Gigon, France
Blandine Gential, France
Damien Olivier, France
Isabelle Jamain-Graff, France
Aline Michelet, France
Christophe Chavatte, France
Nicolas Biard, Directeur Technique (ANFE (Association Nationale Française des Ergothérapeutes)), France
Sophie Beurois, Membre (Association), France
Isabelle Chartier, project manager (CEA), France
Charles Tijus, Director (CHArt Laboratory (Université Paris 8 - EPHE - UPEC)), France
Catherine Calcar, Gestionnaire adm (CNAM), France
Christophe Jouffrais, Researcher (CNRS), France
Bernard Oriola, Research engineer (CNRS), France
Axelle Calcus, Postdoc researcher (Ecole Normale Supérieure), France
Alexis Sannier, Charge de Mission Nouvelle Technologie (Ecoreso Autonomie), France
Aurélie Le Levier, Occupational therapist (Ecoreso Autonomie), France
Philippe Robin, Directeur Général (ENVIE Autonomie), France
Thomas Gargot, PhD student (Hopital Pitie Salpetriere - Université Paris 8), France
Saïd Boularouk, Scientist (IFRATH), France
Roselyne Guillemet, Chef de Service (IJA-CESDV Toulouse), France
Perrine Séguin, MD-PhD student (Inserm), France
Quentin Chibaudel, Post doc (IRIT), France
Nadine Vigouroux, Researcher/Teaching (IRIT UMR CNRS 5505), France
Florence Bannay, member (IRIT, Toulouse University), France
Frederic Dehais, professor (ISAE), France
Mathieu Thébaud, Engineer, FabManager (Kerpape Rehabilitation Center), France
Willy Allègre, Engineer/PhD, FabManager (Kerpape Rehabilitation Center), France
Yohan Guerrier, Laboratoire (LAMIH), France
Christophe Kolski, Professor (LAMIH-UMR CNRS 8201, Univ. Polytechnique Hauts-de-France, Valenciennes), France
Philippe Reveillon, Directeur (Les Chemins Buissonniers), France
Berengere Thibault, O T (Liberal), France
Jean-Yves Antoine (LIFAT - Tours University), France
Charles Tijus, Director (LUTIN Userlab), France
Marianne Huchard, Professor (Montpellier University), France
Alain Mille, Président (NatBraille), France
Antoine Tanet, Neuropsychologist (Profession libérale), France
Ezenwa Sixtus Nwawudu, Project Manager (Sixkon Technologies), France
Nicolas Hulin, Technician (Smarthab), France
Sophie Martel, Directrice (Tulitoo), France
François Cabestaing, Professor (Univ. Lille), France
Patrick Courilleau, Vice-President Formation and student life (Université de Cergy-Pontoise), France
Jocelyne Millet, mission handicap (Université de La Réunion), France
Guy Bourhis, Professor (Université de Lorraine), France
Frédéric Bousefsaf, Associate Professor (Université de Lorraine), France
Benoît Encelle, Associate Professor (Université de Lyon 1), France
Véronique Desbois (Université de Montpellier), France
Isabelle Pecquenard, Coordinatrice handicap (Université de Montpellier), France
Guillaume Thomann, Associate Professor (Université Grenoble Alpes), France
Didier Schwab, Associate Professor (Université Grenoble Alpes), France
Salvatore Maria Anzalone, Associate Professor (Université Paris 8), France
Anis Rojbi, Associate Professor (Université Paris 8), France
Susana Herrera, Guest Researcher (Université Paris 8), France
Isis Truck, Professor (Université Paris 8), France
Marie-Anne Sallandre, Professor (Université Paris 8), France
Sofia Cissoko, Etudiante (Université Paris 8), France
Brigitte Garcia, Professor (Université Paris 8), France
Alessandra Di Roma, Doctorante (Université Paris 8), France
Letícia Seixas Pereira, PhD Student (Université Paris 8), France
Celine Jost, Associate professor (Université Paris 8), France
Jaime Lopez Krahe, Professor emeritus (Université Paris 8), France
Elka Parvanova, Head of the service for students with desabilities (Université Paris 8), France
Yaici Tinhinane, Student (Université Paris 8), France
Ashley Dor Ornis, Student (Université Paris 8), France
Cathy Thome, Student (Université Paris 8), France
Veronika Kamyshnikova, M1 MIASHS Student (Université Paris 8), France
Jack Sagot (Université Paris 8 / THIM), France
Johana Bodard, PhD student (Université Paris 8 Vincennes – Saint-Denis), France
Dominique Archambault, Professor (Université Paris 8-Vincennes-Saint-Denis), France
Clémence Chassan (Université Paris 8-Vincennes-Saint-Denis), France
Mohammed Zbakh, Researcher (Université Paris 8-Vincennes-Saint-Denis), France
Gérard Uzan, Research engineer and President of Ifrath (Université Paris 8-Vincennes-Saint-Denis / Ifrath), France
Vannina Poggi, Responsable Vie étudiante (Université Paris II), France
René Farcy, Professeur (Université Paris Sud), France
Fanny Deydier, Référente handicap (Université Savoie Mont Blanc), France
Nancy Rodriguez, assistant professor (University of Montpellier), France
Janine Rogalski, member (University Paris), France
Ricardo Morte Ferrer, Germany
Klaus Pfeifer, Chair - Exercise, Physical Activity & Health (Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nürnberg), Germany
Gottfried Zimmermann, Professor (Hochschule der Medien), Germany
Thilo Kuennemann, Coordinator (Institute for Interdisciplinarity in Health – Technology – Ability to Work (IGTA)), Germany
Wilfried Prof. Dr. Mau, Director (Institute of Rehabilitation Medicine, Martin Luther University Halle-Wittenberg), Germany
Susanne Dirks, Senior Researcher (TU Dortmund University), Germany
Anke Menzel-Begemann, Professor / Head of Institute for Interdisciplinarity in Health ● Technology ● Ability to Work (University of Applied Science), Germany
Thorsten Meyer, Professor for Rehabilitation Sciences (University of Bielefeld), Germany
Adrian Thyssen, General Manager (Vassilli Deutschland GmbH), Germany
Michael Murphy, Instructor of P & O (Br. Tarcisius Prosthetic & Orthotic Training College), Ghana
Ioanna Talasli, Greece
Sofia Gourna, Greece
Zoe Pidakou, Greece
Eleni Antonakopoulou, Greece
Stavros Stathopoulos, Evaggelismos Hospital, Greece
Elpida Andreou, Greece
Ermioni Davradou, Occupational Therapist (Athens Therapy Center), Greece
Nikolaos Panagopoulos, Managing Director (enLogic), Greece
Iosif Klironomos, AAATE NCP (FORTH - ICS), Greece
Valentini Papageorgiou, Press bureau/Scientific committee secretary (General Hospital"G.Papanikolaou"), Greece
Dimitris Chalivelakis, active board of trustees member (Hellenic Association of Assistive Technologies), Greece
Angeliki Tsakiraki, Member (Hellenic Association of Assistive Technology), Greece
Kalliopi Lappas, Board Member, Chair (Hellenic Association of Assistive Technology), Greece
Eygenia Chiladaki, Treasurer (Hellenik Association of Assistive Technology), Greece
Andreas Floros, Professor, Dean of the Faculty of Music and Audiovisual Arts (Ionian University), Greece
Polyxeni Kaimara, PhD Candidate (Ionian University), Greece
Elli Kafritsa, Educational Technology Specialist & Special Education Teacher (Margarita VTC), Greece
Sofia Kalogiannidi (National and Kapodestrian University of Athens), Greece
Παναγιώτης Χαραλάμπους, Undergraduate student (National and Kapodestrian University of Athens), Greece
Maria Kazamia, student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athen), Greece
Symeon Pantzalis, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Panayiotis Lolos (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Georgios Kouroupetroglou, Director of the Speech and Accessibility Laboratory and Head of the Accessibility Unit for Students with Disabilites (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Ariadni Velissaropoulou, Volunteer Coordinator for peer support to students with disabilities (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Paraskevi Riga, Employee of the Accessibility Unit for Student with Disabilities (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Nikolaos Oikonomidis, Employee of accessibility unit for students with disabilities (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Stella Kynthia Papamichou, Employee of the Accessibility Unit for Students with Disabilities (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Irene Georgiou, employee of the Accessibility Unit for Students with Disabilities (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Ioannis Petroulis, Student, Researcher & Staff member of the accessibility unit for students with disabilities (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Konstantinos Lysandropoulos, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Alexandros Pino, Laboratory Teaching Staff (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Fanourios-Stylianos Psathopoulos, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Myrto Chouliara, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Ioanna Katsouli, student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Vasileios Argyrakis, student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Laertis Tsoka, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Thanasis Andriopoulos, college student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Evangelia Chousiada (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Panagiotis-Orestis Garmpis, Undergraduate Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Kriton Pittos (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Konstantinos Chatzopoulos, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Ioannes Kanellopoulos, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Ioannis Papaspyrou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Dimitrios Skordoulis (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Anna Mitsopoulou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Demetris Ellinas, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Eleni Fytili, student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Constantinos Constantinou, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Politis Dionysios, Undergraduate student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Andri Kyriakou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Sofia Vourli (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Nefeli Santzaridou, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Ilias Kalamatas, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Athanasia-Chrysanthi Stratikopoulou, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Sofia Kazantzidou, student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Andreas Grigoriou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Vangelis Garaganis, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Katsaros Andreas, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Despina Deligiorgi, Professor (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Dimitra Thodi, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Theodore Anagnostopoulos, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Maria Kondyli (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Georgia Gioti, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Christos Terzis, Post-Doctoral Researcher (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Eleni Pitsineli, Staff member of the Accessibility Unit for Students with Disabilities (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Spyridon Thanos, Undergraduate student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Konstantinos Bakogiannis, Researcher (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Aineias Martos, PhD student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Demetres Alexandres, student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Spyros Polychronopoulos, Research Fellow (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Orfeas Rodopoulos, student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Nefeli Theofanopoulou, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Adamantia Sofi, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Evangelos Bilios, student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Μaria Kyriakou, Postgraduate student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Sofia Sgourou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Nikolaos Papatheodorou, Staff member of Accessibility Department (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Stathis Sgouros (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Maria Emmanouil, Staff member of Accessibility Unit for Students with Disabilities (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Fotini Kampouri, student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Katerina Panagiotou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Aristotelis Panagopoulos, Postgraduate Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Theodora Antonakopoulou, Member of the Accessibility Unit for Students with Disabilities (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Victor Charisis, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Georgia Roussou, postgraduate student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Makis Athanasiou, Staff member (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Apostolos Surgunis-Metallidis, Undergraduate Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Dimitra Oikonomopoulou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Dimitra Disli, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Athanasia Noula, undergraduate (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Serafim Lentas, Undergraduate (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Kyriakos Charalambous (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Eleni Memtsa, Student (National Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Georgios Neochoritis, MSc Student (National Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Sofoklis Alepis, MoB-Phd candidate (Paraplegics AssocIation OF Greece), Greece
George Vougiou, Teacher (School), Greece
Philippos Katsoulis, Headmaster (Special elementary school for the blind in Athens), Greece
Konstantinos Mountanos, Head of nutrition department (Theseus rehab center), Greece
Constantine Stephanidis, Professor, Head of HCI Lab (University of Crete and ICS-FORTH), Greece
Konstantinos Papadopoulos, Professor (University of Macedonia), Greece
Nóra Menich, Hungary
Erika Jókai, Assistant Professor (Óbuda University), Hungary
Mostafa Elgendy, Phd student (University of Pannonia), Hungary
Gift Norman, Deputy Director (Bangalore Baptist Hospital), India
Sujatha Srinivasan, Professor (Indian Institute of Technology Madras), India
Ajaya Kumar Sen, PRP Manager (International Committee of the Red Cross), India
Vigneshwaran Srinivasan, Physiotherapist (Mobility india), India
Sharon Murphy, Service Transformation Manager (CIDP St Joseph’s House), Ireland
Maryam Madani, Communications (Independent Living Movement Ireland), Ireland
John Macfarlane, Consultant in Rehabilitation Medicine (Mercy University Hospital), Ireland
Georgina O’Mahony, Digital Learning Leader (Mount Anville Secondary School), Ireland
Shauna McGinley, Teacher (Mount Anville Secondary School), Ireland
Chris Kane, Programme Facilitator (RehabCare), Ireland
Sarah Boland, Assistive Technology Facilitator (Saint John of God Community servies Liffey Services), Ireland
Gerard Masdeu Yelamos, Researcher (UNESCO Chair Institute of Technology Tralee), Ireland
Rosemary Joan Gowran, Lecturer Occupational Therapy (University of Limerick), Ireland
Moran Ran, CEO (Atvisor), Israel
Massimo Guerreschi, Italia
Nicole Bianquin, Fellow researcher (University of Bergamo), Italia
Valentina Bettelli, Occupational therapist, Italy
Silvia Ghiringhello, Italy
Anna Anzani, Italy
Maria Rosaria Motolese, Consulente tecnico (AIAS), Italy
Lorenzo Desideri, Researcher (AIAS Bologna), Italy
Lisa Cesario (AIAS Bologna Onlus), Italy
Evert-Jan Hoogerwerf, Head of AT Sector (AIAS Bologna onlus), Italy
Carlo Montanari, AT&AAL technician (AIAS Bologna Onlus), Italy
Silvio Pagliara, President of the Board (Ausilioteca Mediterranea Onlus), Italy
Angelo Bottini, Occupational therapist (Coop L'Ovile), Italy
Daniela Bulgarelli, Assistant Professor in Developmental Psychology (Dipartimento di Psicologia, Università degli Studi di Torino), Italy
Claudia Salatino, Rehabilitation (Fondazione Don Carlo Gnocchi), Italy
Massimo Guerreschi, President (GLIC - Italian independent AT centres network), Italy
Claudio Bitelli, Advisory Board member (GLIC - Italian Network of AT Centers), Italy
Fabrizio Corradi, Psychotechnologist & Accessibility Specialist (Istituto Leonarda Vaccari), Italy
Cesare Osti, Stratetegic&Special projects coordinator (Lepida ScpA), Italy
Sergio Duretti, Head of Digital Welfare Department (LepidaScpa), Italy
Claudio Consonni, me stesso (me stesso), Italy
Marco Lombardo, Deputy Mayor (Municipality of Bologna), Italy
Sara Comai, Associate Professor (Politecnico di Milano), Italy
Andrea Bonarini, Full Professor (Politecnico di Milano), Italy
Iolanda Iacono, CCO (QuestIT), Italy
Marco Tofani, Vice-President (ROMA - Rehabilitation & Outcome Measures Assessment), Italy
Renzo Andrich, President (The Global Assistive Technology Information Network), Italy
Cristian Leorin, Adjunct professor (University of Padova), Italy
Stefano Federici, AAATE member (University of Perugia), Italy
Luca Fanucci, Full Professor (University of Pisa), Italy
Satoshi Kose, researcher (Freelance), Japan
Jiro Sagara, Professor (Kobe Design University), Japan
Takashi Watanabe, Professor (Nihon Fukushi University), Japan
Katsuhito Yamaguchi, Vice-Chair (NPO: Science Accessibility Net), Japan
Hajime Yamada, Education (Toyo University), Japan
Toshihiro Kanahori, Associate Professor (Tsukuba University of Technology), Japan
Gregory Halford, Physical Rehabiliation Manager (International Committee of the Red Cross), Jordan
Makau Mwatu, Orthopaedic Technologist (Association of the Physically Disabled of Kenya), Kenya
Consolata Mwabu, An occupational therapist, a wheelchair specialist, TOT in WSTPb and WSTPi, and APDK Machakos branch coordinator (Machakos Level 5 Hospital and APDK Machakos branch), Kenya
Marie Abou Saab, Head of Technical Aids Department (SESOBEL), Lebanon
Ilona Ogurcova, Director (Center of technical aid for disabled people under Ministry of Social security and Labour), Lithuania
Julia Patrick Engkasan, lecturer (University of Malaya), Malaysia
Lindsay Spiteri, Malta
Rhoda Garland, Executive Director (Commission for the Rights of Persons with Disability), Malta
Emanuel Balzan, PhD Student and Researcher (University of Malta), Malta
May Agius, Lecturer/PhD Student (University of Malta/Manchester Metropolitan University), Malta
Juan Manuel Rivera, Physical Therapist, Mexico
Terrie Hunt, New Zealand
Djenana Jalovcic, Norway
Weiqin Chen, Professor (Oslo Metropolitan University), Norway
Tone Øderud, Reseacher (Sintef), Norway
Ingebjørg Irgens, MD (Sunnaas Rehabilitation Hospital), Norway
Aziz Ahmad, Educator (International Committee of the Red Cross), Pakistan
Abdul Nasir, Physical Rehabilitation Training Coordinator (International Committee of the Red Cross), Pakistan
Ahmed Issa, Assistant Vice President for Academic Affairs (Al Azhar University - Gaza), Palestine
Jolanta Kujawa, Head of the Medical Rehabilitation Clinic Clini (Medical University of Lodz), Poland
Krzysztof Dobosz, associate professor (Silesian University of Technology), Poland
Pedro Encarnação, Portugal
Armando Baltazar, Portugal
Jacqueline Patatas, Portugal
Miriam Azevedo, Engenheira Biotecnologica (Anditec), Portugal
Luis Azevedo, CEO (ANDITEC), Portugal
Maria Nunes, Teacher (Escola Superior de Educação do Instituto Politécnico de Lisboa), Portugal
Joao Paulo Barros, Professor (Instituto Politécnico de Beja), Portugal
Célia Maria Aguiar de Sousa, Teacher and Coordinator (Instituto Politécnico de Leiria), Portugal
Luís Garcia, Professor (Polytechnic Institute of Beja), Portugal
Francisco Godinho, Professor (UTAD), Portugal
Gabriela Manta, Romania
Anca Beudean, Romania
George Stefan, Romania
Adrian Tonita, Romania
Cristian-Catalin Donose, Romania
Andreea Alexandra Ivanof, Romania
Cristian Ispas, Executive Director (Motivation Romania Foundation), Romania
Tigran Betanian, Prosthetist/Orthotist, Russia, Armenia
Milica Lazovic, President (Serbian Association of Physical and Rehabilitation Medicine), Serbia
Shantal Reddy, South Africa
Clarissa Ross, Individual, South Africa
Andrea Trout-Daniels, Physiotherapist, South Africa
Riyaaz Ismail, South Africa
Vernon Openshaw, Director: Project Administration (Afrique Rehabilitation & Research Consultants NPC), South Africa
Diane Bell, Founder (Association for Hearing Loss Accessibility and Development (AHLAD)), South Africa
Karen Fourie, Owner (Elementary South), South Africa
Suzanne Leighton, HealthWise and Link2Grow (HealthWise), South Africa
Nicky Seymour, Service development manager (Motivation), South Africa
Anuschka Mouton, Executive Director (PIFF), South Africa
Adri Visser, Physiotherapist (private), South Africa
Zach Schultz, Project lead (Shonaquip), South Africa
Ingrid Wormsbächer, Seating therapist and branch coordinator (Shonaquip), South Africa
Jeremy Hazell, Project Development (Shonaquip Social Enterprise), South Africa
Margaret Linegar, Part time consultant training and resource development (Shonaquip Social Enterprise), South Africa
Hanif Kruger, Assistive Technology Centre Manager (South African National Council for the Blind), South Africa
Shona Mcdonald, Partner (Stoep Startup), South Africa
Thomas Franz, Professor (University of Cape Town), South Africa
Fausto Javier Sainz de Salces, Spain
Enrique Varela Donoso, Spain
Txetxu Ausín, Tenured Research Fellow (Centro de Ciencias Humanas y Sociales, Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas, CSIC), Spain
Javier Pereira Loureiro, Principal Investigator (PI) (CITIC. Talionis Research Group. Universidade da Coruña), Spain
Mario Toboso, Tenured Scientist (Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas, CSIC), Spain
Daniel López Castro (Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas, CSIC), Spain
Carlos Muncharaz, Accessibility Consultant (Ilunion), Spain
Elia Bernabeu Mira, Rehabilitation Project Manager (International Committee of the Red Cross), Spain
Julio Abascal, Professor (Laboratory of HCI for Special Needs. University of the Basque Country/Euskal Herriko Unibertsitatea), Spain
Sonia Estevez, Profesora Contratada Doctora (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Spain
M Angeles Medina, Full Professor (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Spain
Juan Pavón, Full professor (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Spain
Esther Mercado, Lecturer (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Spain
Carmen Miguel Vicente, Professor (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Spain
Pilar Parra, Teacher (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Spain
Luis Mariano Garcia Vicente, Professor (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Spain
Silvina Funes Lapponi, Profesora (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Spain
Maria Begoña Leyra Fatou, Director of Gender Unit of School of Gobernance (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Spain
Concepción Pando, Professor (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Spain
Alejandra García-Frank, Associate professor (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Spain
Antonia Durán Pilo, Coordinadora de la Oficina de Inclusión de Personas con Diversidad de la UCM (Universidad Complutense de Madrid UCM), Spain
Manuel Aparicio Paya, Professor Asociado (Universidad de Murcia), Spain
Emiliano Díez Villoria, Researcher & Professor, Subdirector de INICO (Universidad de Salamanca - INICO), Spain
Anton Civit, Professor (Universisdad de Sevilla), Spain
Thais Pousada, Prof / Researcher (University of A Coruña), Spain
Margret Buchholz, Specialist Occupational Therapist (Dart - Sahlgrenska University Hospital), Sweden
Eva Holmqvist, Occupational therapist (DART, AAC and At center in Sweden), Sweden
John Owuor, Director (SPIDER), Sweden
Thomas Westin, Senior Lecturer (Stockholm University), Sweden
Helena Hemmingsson, professor (Stockholms Universitet, 106 91 Stockholm), Sweden
Roger Gassert, Professor of Rehabilitation Engineering (ETH Zurich), Switzerland
Marc Zlot, Program Coordinator (International Committee of the Red Cross), Switzerland
Thomas Iwalla, Physical Rehabilitation Training Coordinator (International Committee of the Red Cross), Switzerland
Yvan Sidler, ERP Development Advisor (International Committee of the Red Cross), Switzerland
Coralie Rey-Mermier, Physiotherapist/ Physical Rehabilitation Programme Manager (International Committee of the Red Cross), Switzerland
Miguel Fernandes, Rehab Specialist (International Committee of the Red Cross), Switzerland
Jan Thomas Meyer, Doctoral Candidate (Rehabiliation Engineering Lab, ETH Zurich), Switzerland
Rolf Frischknecht, Physical & Rehabilitation Medicine Physician (Swiss Society of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation), Switzerland
Sylvie Ray-Kaeser (University of applied science and arts, occupational therapy dpt), Switzerland
Chitra Chander Shekhar, INTERN (WORLD HEALTH ORGANIZATION), Switzerland
Subhash Sinha, Regional Manger East Africa (International Committee of the Red Cross), Tanzania
Cosmas Mnyanyi, Head Assistive Special Technologies Unit and Head of Department of Psychology and Special Education (The Open University of Tanzania), Tanzania
Annemarieke Bouma, The Netherlands
Marjolein Bettink, The Netherlands
Eline Van den Bos, Occupational therapist (Careyn), The Netherlands
S Verbaan, Occupational Therapist (Careyn), The Netherlands
Dennis Arnold, Occupational Therapist (De Onderwijsspecialisten), The Netherlands
Dorine in 't Veld, productmanager tactile learning (Dedicon), The Netherlands
Karin Murk, Occupational therapist children (Ergo Actief), The Netherlands
Karin Sterrenburg, Ergotherapeut (Praktijk De Den), The Netherlands
Emma Friesen, Clinical Director (Raz Design Inc), The Netherlands
Ad van Berlo, CEO (Smart Homes), The Netherlands
Jeanne Heijkers, researcher/lecturer (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Claire Huijnen, Researcher (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Renee Verwey, senior researcher (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Gerrie Bours, associate professor (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Edith te Lam-Borghans, Docent (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Esther Bols, lecturer/researcher (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Ruth Dalemans, Researcher (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Karin van Soest, Lecturer (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Cornelie Zillhardt, Zuyd Hogeschool (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Barbara Piskur, Senior researcher & educator (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Teun Schendzielorz, Lecturer (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Jolanda Friesen, Lecturer/researcher (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Nadine Spierts, researcher, lecturer (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Marieke Werrij, Lecturer (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Ramon Daniels, Professor (Zuyd University / Maastricht University), The Netherlands
Annerie Zalmstra, manager school of occupational therapy (Zuyd University of Applied Science), The Netherlands
Edith Hagedoren, Researcher (Zuyd University of Applied Science), The Netherlands
Petra Panis, Lecturer (Zuyd University of Applied Science), The Netherlands
Uta Roentgen, Lecturer / researcher (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences), The Netherlands
Rianne Jansens, lecturer/researcher (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences), The Netherlands
Renée van den Heuvel, lecturer-researcher (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences), The Netherlands
Stephanie von Helden - Lenzen, Researcher/lecturer (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences), The Netherlands
Vera Killen, Lecturer (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences), The Netherlands
Erik van Rossum, professor of community care (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences), The Netherlands
Monique Lexis, Researcher (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences), The Netherlands
Sarah Willard, Researcher (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences), The Netherlands
Eefje Kern, Lecturer (Zuyd University of applied sciences), The Netherlands
Loek van der Heide, lecturer-researcher (Zuyd University of applied sciences), The Netherlands
Jhoy Dassen, lecturer (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences), The Netherlands
Bea Diederen, Management assistant (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences), The Netherlands
Sandra Bedaf, Researcher (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences), The Netherlands
Sandra Beurskens, Professor (Zuyd University of applied sciences), The Netherlands
Tanja Klein, lecturer occupational therapy program (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences, Heerlen, the Netherlands), The Netherlands
Paulette Wauben, project leader (Zuyd/EIZT), The Netherlands
Asiong Jie, Hematologist (Zuyderland Medical Centre), The Netherlands
Bernard Matagne, Prosthetist Orthotist Advisor (International Committee of the Red Cross), Togo
Christine Tusiime, Head of Rehabilitation Services (CoRSU Rehabilitation Hospital), Uganda
Aniyamuzaala Rwampigi James, Student (University College Dublin), Uganda
David Constantine, Founder Director (Motivation), UK
Olena Dolynna, Research assistant (National Pirogov Memorial Medical University, Vinnytsya), Ukraine
Volodymyr Golyk, Deputy Chairman for International Cooperation (Ukrainian Society of Physical and Rehabilitation Medicine), Ukraine
Gary Wilson, United Kingdom
Anna Reeves, CEO (Ace Centre), United Kingdom
Will Wade, Senior AAC Consultant (Ace Centre), United Kingdom
Selwyn Lloyd, CEO (Audazzle), United Kingdom
Eleni Hatzidimitriadou, Head of Research and Enterprise (Canterbury Christ Church University), United Kingdom
Mark Hawley, Director (Centre for Assistive Technology and Connected Healthcare, University of Sheffield), United Kingdom
William Payre, Research Fellow (Coventry University), United Kingdom
Sam Simpson, Head of Research & Business Development (Exceed Worldwide), United Kingdom
Clive Gilbert, Freelance Research Consultant and Writer (Freelance Research Consultant and Writer), United Kingdom
Ian Hamilton, Director (IHDC), United Kingdom
Philip Hoare, Procurement Advisor / Manager (International Agency for the Prevention of Blindness), United Kingdom
Amanda Wilkinson, CEO (Motivation), United Kingdom
Theresa Rees, N.A. (None), United Kingdom
Christine Hemphill, Managing Director (Open Inclusion), United Kingdom
Steve Lee, Founder (OpenDirective), United Kingdom
Esther Dakin-Poole, Head of Education & Development (Smile Smart Technology), United Kingdom
Nachiappan Chockalingam, Director, Centre for Biomechanics and Rehabiliation Technologies (Staffordshire University), United Kingdom
Aoife Healy, Associate Professor (Staffordshire University), United Kingdom
Peter Cheer, Director (The Open University), United Kingdom
Barry Bentley, Associate Lecturer (The Open University), United Kingdom
Amanda Harrington-Vail, Tutor and Consultant (The Open University), United Kingdom
Laura Puente, Associate Lecturer (The Open University), United Kingdom
Annalu Waller, Computing (University of Dundee), United Kingdom
Laurence Kenney, Professor in Rehabilitation Technologies (University of Salford), United Kingdom
Peter Cudd, Senior Researcher (University of Sheffield), United Kingdom
Luc de Witte (University of Sheffield), United Kingdom
Julie Reeves, Researcher Developers (University of Southampton), United Kingdom
EA Draffan, Senior Research Fellow (University of Southampton), United Kingdom
Alex Dickinson, Associate Professor (University of Southampton), United Kingdom
Nicholas Evans, Associate professor (University of Southampton), United Kingdom
Cheryl Metcalf, Principal Enterprise Fellow (University of Southampton), United Kingdom
Sarah Day, Teaching Fellow (University of Strathclyde), United Kingdom
Danielle Fowler, United States of America
Barbara Crane, United States of America
Patricia Karg, United States of America
Joe Kells, Director (Association for the Blind and Visually Impaired), United States of America
Kirsta von Hellens, Assistive Technology Practitioner (Berkeley County School District), United States of America
Sandy Plotin, Managing Director (Center on Disabilities, California State University, Northridge), United States of America
Theresa Defosse, Rehab Tech Coordinator (Children's Specialized Hospital), United States of America
Linda-Jeanne Elsaesser, President (Elsaesser Consulting), United States of America
Joanne Grady Huskey, Vice President (iLive2Lead), United States of America
Mary Goldberg, Co-Director (Initiative to Mobilize Partnerships for Successful Assistive Technology Technology Transfer), United States of America
Marcia Scherer, President (Institute for Matching Person & Technology), United States of America
Megan D'Innocenzo, Coordinator (International Society of Wheelchair Professionals), United States of America
Krithika Kandavel, Research and Training Coordiantor (International Society of Wheelchair Professionals (ISWP)), United States of America
Katie Schultz, Assistive Technology Program Director (Milwaukee VAMC), United States of America
George McKinlay (Nevada Assistive Technology Resource Center), United States of America
Andreas Lopez, Owner (Omakase Consult), United States of America
Brandon Biggs, Chief Financial Officer (Sonja Biggs Educational Services, Inc), United States of America
Rose Vallejo, University (University of New Mexico), United States of America
Collin Kather, Student Resarcher (University of Pennsylvania), United States of America
Sushil Oswal, Professor (University of Washington), United States of America

In case you notice a mispelling or an error in your name/organisation, or if you would want to be removed from this list, please email to Dominique dot Archambault at univ-paris8 dot fr.