Endorsements of the Bologna Declaration

Sort by : first name, last name, country, organisation name

138 organisations endorsed the Bologna Declaration

"ASSIST - Assistive Technologies" Foundation, Bulgaria
AAATE, Europe
AATA, Argentina
AbilityNet, United Kingdom
AccessAbility Solutions, United Kingdom
Ace Centre, United Kingdom
AIAS Bologna onlus, Italy
Al Azhar University - Gaza, Palestine
ALOGIA, France
ALYN Hospital Pediatric Rehabilitation Center, Israel
ANDITEC, Portugal
ANFE (Association Nationale Française des Ergothérapeutes), France
ARATA, Australia
Asociación Antioqueña de Medicina Física y Rehabilitación, Colombia
Asociación Mácula Retina, Spain
Associação de Surdos do Porto, Portugal
Association for the Blind and Visually Impaired, United States of America
Associazione Novilunio onlus, Italy
ATB GmbH, Germany
Athens Therapy Center, Greece
Atica Global, asocación de traductores e intérpretes para Colombia y América, Colombia
Atvisor, Israel
Audazzle, United Kingdom
Ausilioteca Mediterranea Onlus, Italy
Bangalore Baptist Hospital, India
BRAINCONTROL, Italy
British Assistive Technology Association, United Kingdom
Carel du Toit Trust, South Africa
Center of technical aid for disabled people under Ministry of Social security and Labour, Lithuania
Centre for Assistive Technology and Connected Healthcare, University of Sheffield, United Kingdom
Centre for Disability Research and Policy, The University of Sydney, Australia
Centro per l'autonomia, Italia
CHArt Laboratory (Université Paris 8 - EPHE - UPEC), France
Commission for the Rights of Persons with Disability, Malta
CORTICO, FRANCE
Council of Occupational Therapists in European Countries (COTEC), Europe
Croatian Society of Physical and Rehabilitation Medicine, Croatia
Diktaion Medical Centre, Cyprus
DisabilitySPOT, Australia
Diversability Development Organization (DDO), Canada
Dizabnet Federation - The Network of Service Providers for Persons with Disabilities, Romania
DOCTRID Research Institute, Ireland
EASTIN, Italy
Ecoreso Autonomie, France
Elsaesser Consulting, United States of America
Empower Therapy Solutions, Australia
Enable Ireland, Ireland
Engenharia de Tecnologia Assistiva e Acessibilidade - Universidade Federal do Recôncavo da Bahia, Brasil
enLogic, Greece
ENVIE Autonomie, France
European Disability Forum, Belgium
European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) - Section of Physical and Rehabilitation Medicine, Belgium
European University Cyprus, Cyprus
Evexia Rehab Center, Greece
Exceed Worldwide, United Kingdom
Fédération des Aveugles et Amblyopes de France, France
FORTH - ICS, Greece
German Society of Rehabilitation Science (Deutsche Gesellschaft für Rehabilitationswissenschaften), Germany
Ginger Tiger, Israel
Gingim, Israel
GLIC - Italian independent AT centres network, Italy
Hellenic Association of Assistive Technology, Greece
HYPRA, France
i-CARE Project - Erasmus Plus 586403, Palestine
IFRATH (Institut Fédératif de Recherche sur les Aides Techniques pour personnes Handicapées), France
IHDC, United Kingdom
INÉÉI - PSH, Canada
Infoterm, Austria
Initiative to Mobilize Partnerships for Successful Assistive Technology Technology Transfer, United States of America
InMotion Group, Australia
Institute for Interdisciplinarity in Health – Technology – Ability to Work (IGTA), Germany
Institute for Matching Person & Technology, United States of America
International Association for Universal Design (IAUD), Japan
International Committee of the Red Cross, Switzerland
International Federation for Spina Bifida and Hydrocephalus, Belgium
International Society of Wheelchair Professionals (ISWP), United States of America
Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria
Kerpape Rehabilitation Center, France
Kompetenznetzwerk KI-I, Austria
Les Doigts Qui Rêvent, France
LUTIN Userlab, France
Margarita VTC, Greece
MK Prosopsis Ltd, Cyprus
Motivation, United Kingdom
Motivation Romania Foundation, Romania
MoveAbility Foundation, Switzerland
NatBraille, France
National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, Greece
National Committee on Rehabilitation Engineering, Australia
NOESI.gr, Greece
NPO: Science Accessibility Net, Japan
Omakase Consult, United States of America
Oocity, France
Open Inclusion, United Kingdom
OpenDirective, United Kingdom
ORTHOPUS, France
Pancyprian organization for Cerebral Palsy 'Agalia Elpidas', Cyprus
People Powered Prosthetics, United Kingdom
Perpendicular Angel Design, United States of America
PIFF, South Africa
PRC-Saltillo, United States of America
ProsFit Technologies JSC, Bulgaria
RBSPRM - Belgian Society of Physical and Rehabilitation Medicine, Belgium
Red de Organizaciones de Personas con Discapacidad de Centroamérica y el Caribe (REDODICEC), Costa Rica
ROMA - Rehabilitation & Outcome Measures Assessment, Italy
Rural Rehab South Africa (RuReSA), South Africa
School of Informatics Engineering, Universidad de Sevilla, Spain
Scientic section "physiotherapy in mental health" Panhellenic Physiotherapist association, Greece
Serbian Association of Physical and Rehabilitation Medicine, Serbia
SESOBEL, Lebanon
Shonaquip Social Enterprise, South Africa
Smart Homes, The Netherlands
Smile Smart Technology, United Kingdom
Sonja Biggs Educational Services, Inc, United States of America
South African National Council for the Blind, South Africa
Special elementary school for the blind in Athens, Greece
TEKVO SAS, Colombia
The Canadian Continence Foundation, Canada
The International Society of Physical and Rehabilitation Medicine (ISPRM), International organisation
The Network of Assistive Technologists, Canada
The Open University, United Kingdom
The Open University of Tanzania, Tanzania
TIC Salut Social, Spain
TRAVESIAS LIBROS SAS, Colombia
Tsukuba University of Technology, Japan
UEMS Board of Physical and Rehabilitation Medicine, Italy
Uhambo Foundation, South Africa
Ukrainian Society for NeuroRehabilitation, Ukraine
Ukrainian Society of Ergotherapists, Ukraine
Ukrainian Society of Physical and Rehabilitation Medicine, Ukraine
UNESCO Chair Institute of Technology Tralee, Ireland
Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain
Universidad de Salamanca - INICO, Spain
University of UCLan Cyprus, Cyprus
VTO (Vereinigung Techn. Orthopädie der DGOU), Germany
Whee, Colombia
Wheelchairs of Hope, Israel
ZedOptima, Singapore

552 individual people endorsed the Bologna Declaration

Clarissa Ross, Individual, South Africa
Shantal Reddy, South Africa
Adèle Gigon, France
Adrian Tonita, Romania
Alexis Karacostas, France
Aline Michelet, France
Anca Beudean, Romania
Andrea Trout-Daniels, Physiotherapist, South Africa
Andreea Alexandra Ivanof, Romania
Angelina Amaral
Anna Anzani, Italy
Annemarieke Bouma, The Netherlands
Armando Baltazar, Portugal
Barbara Crane, United States of America
Blandine Gential, France
César Alberto Hurtado, Colombia
Christophe Chavatte, France
Cindy Domi, France
Claude Tardif, France
Cristian-Catalin Donose, Romania
Damien Olivier, France
Daniel Battu, Consultant, France
Danielle Fowler, United States of America
Djenana Jalovcic, Norway
Eleni Antonakopoulou, Greece
Elpida Andreou, Greece
Emma Smith, Canada
Enrique Varela Donoso, Spain
Fausto Javier Sainz de Salces, Spain
Gabriela Manta, Romania
Gary Wilson, United Kingdom
George Stefan, Romania
Gonthier Laurent, Ergothérapeute, France
Iain Brown, Australia
Ioanna Talasli, Greece
Isabelle Jamain-Graff, France
Jacqueline Patatas, Portugal
Jean-Marc Bardeau-Garneret, Citoyen, France
José Ozias Siqueira, Brasil
Juan Manuel Rivera, Physical Therapist, Mexico
Lindsay Spiteri, Malta
Marc Relieu, France
Marjolein Bettink, The Netherlands
Massimo Guerreschi, Italia
Nancy Sotelo, Licenciada en KINESIOLOGIA, Argentina
Natasha Layton, Australia
Nóra Menich, Hungary
Osorio Neto, Brazil
Patricia Karg, United States of America
Pedro Encarnação, Portugal
Philippe Archambault, Canada
Renata Pinjatela, Croatia
Rene Fraser, Australia
Ricardo Morte Ferrer, Germany
Riyaaz Ismail, South Africa
Roy Eddie Marquardt Filho, Brasil
Silvana Contepomi, Physical Therapist, Argentina
Silvia Ghiringhello, Italy
Skevi Afantiti, Cyprus
Soazig David, Occupational Therapist, France
Sofia Gourna, Greece
Stavros Stathopoulos, Evaggelismos Hospital, Greece
Stefan Parker, Austria
Stella Andreou, Occupational therapist, Cyprus
Sylvie Fabre, France
Terrie Hunt, New Zealand
Tigran Betanian, Prosthetist/Orthotist, Russia, Armenia
Valentina Bettelli, Occupational therapist, Italy
Zoe Pidakou, Greece
Evgeniya Hristova, co-founder ("ASSIST - Assistive Technologies" Foundation), Bulgaria
Maurice Grinberg, Chair of the Board ("ASSIST - Assistive Technologies" Foundation), Bulgaria
Gustavo Menta, Miembro directivi (AATA), Argentina
Sebastian Salice, Treasurer (AATA), Argentina
Silvana Contepomi, President (AATA), Argentina
Silvana Filippi (AATA), Argentina
Anna Reeves, CEO (Ace Centre), United Kingdom
Will Wade, Senior AAC Consultant (Ace Centre), United Kingdom
Vernon Openshaw, Director: Project Administration (Afrique Rehabilitation & Research Consultants NPC), South Africa
Alexia Christodoulou, Member (Agalia Elpidas), Cyprus
Maria Rosaria Motolese, Consulente tecnico (AIAS), Italy
Lorenzo Desideri, Researcher (AIAS Bologna), Italy
Carlo Montanari, AT&AAL technician (AIAS Bologna Onlus), Italy
Evert-Jan Hoogerwerf, Head of AT Sector (AIAS Bologna onlus), Italy
Lisa Cesario (AIAS Bologna Onlus), Italy
Ahmed Issa, Assistant Vice President for Academic Affairs (Al Azhar University - Gaza), Palestine
Luis Azevedo, CEO (ANDITEC), Portugal
Miriam Azevedo, Engenheira Biotecnologica (Anditec), Portugal
Nicolas Biard, Directeur Technique (ANFE (Association Nationale Française des Ergothérapeutes)), France
Sofia Bello, Physical Therapist (ASISTIVA), Argentina
Carolina Toro, Tesorera (Asociación Antioqueña de Medicina Física y Rehabilitación), Colombia
Diana Botia, Member (Asociación Antioqueña de Medicina Física y Rehabilitación), Colombia
Sophie Beurois, Membre (Association), France
Diane Bell, Founder (Association for Hearing Loss Accessibility and Development (AHLAD)), South Africa
Joe Kells, Director (Association for the Blind and Visually Impaired), United States of America
Makau Mwatu, Orthopaedic Technologist (Association of the Physically Disabled of Kenya), Kenya
Ermioni Davradou, Occupational Therapist (Athens Therapy Center), Greece
José Alleleijn, vice-president (Atica Global, asocación de traductores e intérpretes para Colombia y América), Colombia
Moran Ran, CEO (Atvisor), Israel
Selwyn Lloyd, CEO (Audazzle), United Kingdom
Silvio Pagliara, President of the Board (Ausilioteca Mediterranea Onlus), Italy
Gift Norman, Deputy Director (Bangalore Baptist Hospital), India
Kirsta von Hellens, Assistive Technology Practitioner (Berkeley County School District), United States of America
Michael Murphy, Instructor of P & O (Br. Tarcisius Prosthetic & Orthotic Training College), Ghana
Eleni Hatzidimitriadou, Head of Research and Enterprise (Canterbury Christ Church University), United Kingdom
Eline Van den Bos, Occupational therapist (Careyn), The Netherlands
S Verbaan, Occupational Therapist (Careyn), The Netherlands
Isabelle Chartier, project manager (CEA), France
Ilona Ogurcova, Director (Center of technical aid for disabled people under Ministry of Social security and Labour), Lithuania
Sandy Plotin, Managing Director (Center on Disabilities, California State University, Northridge), United States of America
Mark Hawley, Director (Centre for Assistive Technology and Connected Healthcare, University of Sheffield), United Kingdom
Txetxu Ausín, Tenured Research Fellow (Centro de Ciencias Humanas y Sociales, Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas, CSIC), Spain
Charles Tijus, Director (CHArt Laboratory (Université Paris 8 - EPHE - UPEC)), France
Theresa Defosse, Rehab Tech Coordinator (Children's Specialized Hospital), United States of America
Sharon Murphy, Service Transformation Manager (CIDP St Joseph’s House), Ireland
Javier Pereira Loureiro, Principal Investigator (PI) (CITIC. Talionis Research Group. Universidade da Coruña), Spain
Catherine Calcar, Gestionnaire adm (CNAM), France
Bernard Oriola, Research engineer (CNRS), France
Christophe Jouffrais, Researcher (CNRS), France
Carlotte Kiekens, Coordinator (Cochrane Rehabilitation), Belgium
Rhoda Garland, Executive Director (Commission for the Rights of Persons with Disability), Malta
Daniel López Castro (Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas, CSIC), Spain
Mario Toboso, Tenured Scientist (Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas, CSIC), Spain
Angelo Bottini, Occupational therapist (Coop L'Ovile), Italy
Christine Tusiime, Head of Rehabilitation Services (CoRSU Rehabilitation Hospital), Uganda
William Payre, Research Fellow (Coventry University), United Kingdom
Ronald Lee Kirby, Professor (Dalhousie University), Canada
Margret Buchholz, Specialist Occupational Therapist (Dart - Sahlgrenska University Hospital), Sweden
Eva Holmqvist, Occupational therapist (DART, AAC and At center in Sweden), Sweden
Dennis Arnold, Occupational Therapist (De Onderwijsspecialisten), The Netherlands
Dorine in 't Veld, productmanager tactile learning (Dedicon), The Netherlands
Marios Tryfonidis, Medical Director (Diktaion Medical Centre), Cyprus
Daniela Bulgarelli, Assistant Professor in Developmental Psychology (Dipartimento di Psicologia, Università degli Studi di Torino), Italy
Axelle Calcus, Postdoc researcher (Ecole Normale Supérieure), France
Alexis Sannier, Charge de Mission Nouvelle Technologie (Ecoreso Autonomie), France
Aurélie Le Levier, Occupational therapist (Ecoreso Autonomie), France
Karen Fourie, Owner (Elementary South), South Africa
Linda-Jeanne Elsaesser, President (Elsaesser Consulting), United States of America
Kate McDonell, Occupational Therapist (Empower Therapy Solutions), Australia
Nikolaos Panagopoulos, Managing Director (enLogic), Greece
Philippe Robin, Directeur Général (ENVIE Autonomie), France
Karin Murk, Occupational therapist children (Ergo Actief), The Netherlands
Maria Nunes, Teacher (Escola Superior de Educação do Instituto Politécnico de Lisboa), Portugal
Roger Gassert, Professor of Rehabilitation Engineering (ETH Zurich), Switzerland
Constadina Charalambous, Assistant Proferssor (European University Cyprus), Cyprus
Dimitra Karoulla-Vrikki, Associate Professor of Linguistics (European University Cyprus), Cyprus
Eleni Theodorou, Faculty (European University Cyprus), Cyprus
Katerina Mavrou, Associate Professor (European University Cyprus), Cyprus
Kostas Gouliamos, Rector (European University Cyprus), Cyprus
Loizos Symeou, Vice-Rector (European University Cyprus), Cyprus
Maria Meletiou-Mavrotheris, Professor (European University Cyprus), Cyprus
Marios Vryonides, Dean, School of Humanities, Sicial and Educational Sciences (European University Cyprus), Cyprus
Monica Shiakou, Chairperson (European University Cyprus), Cyprus
Sam Simpson, Head of Research & Business Development (Exceed Worldwide), United Kingdom
Lucinda Leria, Doutoranda (Federal University of ABC), Brasil
David Hobbs, Senior Lecturer in Rehabilitation Engineering (Flinders University), Australia
Claudia Salatino, Rehabilitation (Fondazione Don Carlo Gnocchi), Italy
Iosif Klironomos, AAATE NCP (FORTH - ICS), Greece
Satoshi Kose, researcher (Freelance), Japan
Clive Gilbert, Freelance Research Consultant and Writer (Freelance Research Consultant and Writer), United Kingdom
Klaus Pfeifer, Chair - Exercise, Physical Activity & Health (Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nürnberg), Germany
Valentini Papageorgiou, Press bureau/Scientific committee secretary (General Hospital"G.Papanikolaou"), Greece
Massimo Guerreschi, President (GLIC - Italian independent AT centres network), Italy
Claudio Bitelli, Advisory Board member (GLIC - Italian Network of AT Centers), Italy
Suzanne Leighton, HealthWise and Link2Grow (HealthWise), South Africa
Dimitris Chalivelakis, active board of trustees member (Hellenic Association of Assistive Technologies), Greece
Nikos Katevas (Hellenic Association of Assistive Technologies)
Angeliki Tsakiraki, Member (Hellenic Association of Assistive Technology), Greece
Kalliopi Lappas, Board Member, Chair (Hellenic Association of Assistive Technology), Greece
Eygenia Chiladaki, Treasurer (Hellenik Association of Assistive Technology), Greece
Gottfried Zimmermann, Professor (Hochschule der Medien), Germany
Thomas Gargot, PhD student (Hopital Pitie Salpetriere - Université Paris 8), France
Gustavo Garcia, Director (ICONO EDITORIAL), Colombia
Saïd Boularouk, Scientist (IFRATH), France
Ian Hamilton, Director (IHDC), United Kingdom
Roselyne Guillemet, Chef de Service (IJA-CESDV Toulouse), France
Joanne Grady Huskey, Vice President (iLive2Lead), United States of America
Carlos Muncharaz, Accessibility Consultant (Ilunion), Spain
Maryam Madani, Communications (Independent Living Movement Ireland), Ireland
Sujatha Srinivasan, Professor (Indian Institute of Technology Madras), India
Christian Galinski, CEO (Infoterm), Austria
Mary Goldberg, Co-Director (Initiative to Mobilize Partnerships for Successful Assistive Technology Technology Transfer), United States of America
Sarah Strong, Director (InMotion Group), Australia
Perrine Séguin, MD-PhD student (Inserm), France
Thilo Kuennemann, Coordinator (Institute for Interdisciplinarity in Health – Technology – Ability to Work (IGTA)), Germany
Marcia Scherer, President (Institute for Matching Person & Technology), United States of America
Wilfried Prof. Dr. Mau, Director (Institute of Rehabilitation Medicine, Martin Luther University Halle-Wittenberg), Germany
Andre Sugawara, Doctor (Instituto de Medicina Física e Reabilitação do Hospital das Clínicas da Universidade de São Paulo), Brazil
Joao Paulo Barros, Professor (Instituto Politécnico de Beja), Portugal
Célia Maria Aguiar de Sousa, Teacher and Coordinator (Instituto Politécnico de Leiria), Portugal
Philip Hoare, Procurement Advisor / Manager (International Agency for the Prevention of Blindness), United Kingdom
Abdul Nasir, Physical Rehabilitation Training Coordinator (International Committee of the Red Cross), Pakistan
Ajaya Kumar Sen, PRP Manager (International Committee of the Red Cross), India
Aziz Ahmad, Educator (International Committee of the Red Cross), Pakistan
Bernard Matagne, Prosthetist Orthotist Advisor (International Committee of the Red Cross), Togo
Coralie Rey-Mermier, Physiotherapist/ Physical Rehabilitation Programme Manager (International Committee of the Red Cross), Switzerland
Denver Graham, Physical Rehabilitation Programme Manager (International Committee of the Red Cross), Cambodia
Elia Bernabeu Mira, Rehabilitation Project Manager (International Committee of the Red Cross), Spain
Gregory Halford, Physical Rehabiliation Manager (International Committee of the Red Cross), Jordan
Marc Zlot, Program Coordinator (International Committee of the Red Cross), Switzerland
Miguel Fernandes, Rehab Specialist (International Committee of the Red Cross), Switzerland
Subhash Sinha, Regional Manger East Africa (International Committee of the Red Cross), Tanzania
Thomas Iwalla, Physical Rehabilitation Training Coordinator (International Committee of the Red Cross), Switzerland
Yvan Sidler, ERP Development Advisor (International Committee of the Red Cross), Switzerland
Alberto Cairo, Head of Phys Rehab Program (International Committee Red Cross), Afghanistan
Megan D'Innocenzo, Coordinator (International Society of Wheelchair Professionals), United States of America
Krithika Kandavel, Research and Training Coordiantor (International Society of Wheelchair Professionals (ISWP)), United States of America
Andreas Floros, Professor, Dean of the Faculty of Music and Audiovisual Arts (Ionian University), Greece
Polyxeni Kaimara, PhD Candidate (Ionian University), Greece
Quentin Chibaudel, Post doc (IRIT), France
Nadine Vigouroux, Researcher/Teaching (IRIT UMR CNRS 5505), France
Florence Bannay, member (IRIT, Toulouse University), France
Frederic Dehais, professor (ISAE), France
Fabrizio Corradi, Psychotechnologist & Accessibility Specialist (Istituto Leonarda Vaccari), Italy
Bernhard Stoeger, Scientific member (Johannes Kepler University Linz), Austria
Klaus Miesenberger, Head of Insitute (Johannes Kepler University Linz), Austria
Priska Feichtenschlager, Operating management (Johannes Kepler University Linz), Austria
Tomas Murillo Morales, Senior Researcher (Johannes Kepler University Linz), Austria
Valentín Salinas López, Researcher (Johannes Kepler University Linz), Austria
Mathieu Thébaud, Engineer, FabManager (Kerpape Rehabilitation Center), France
Willy Allègre, Engineer/PhD, FabManager (Kerpape Rehabilitation Center), France
Jiro Sagara, Professor (Kobe Design University), Japan
Gerhard Nussbaum, CTO (Kompetenznetzwerk KI-I), Austria
Jan Engelen, Prof. em. (KU Leuven), Belgium
Anthony Francis, Senior Lecturer / Course Coordinator (La Trobe University: Prosthetics and Orthotics), Australia
Julio Abascal, Professor (Laboratory of HCI for Special Needs. University of the Basque Country/Euskal Herriko Unibertsitatea), Spain
Yohan Guerrier, Laboratoire (LAMIH), France
Christophe Kolski, Professor (LAMIH-UMR CNRS 8201, Univ. Polytechnique Hauts-de-France, Valenciennes), France
Cesare Osti, Stratetegic&Special projects coordinator (Lepida ScpA), Italy
Sergio Duretti, Head of Digital Welfare Department (LepidaScpa), Italy
Philippe Reveillon, Directeur (Les Chemins Buissonniers), France
Berengere Thibault, O T (Liberal), France
Jean-Yves Antoine (LIFAT - Tours University), France
Charles Tijus, Director (LUTIN Userlab), France
Consolata Mwabu, An occupational therapist, a wheelchair specialist, TOT in WSTPb and WSTPi, and APDK Machakos branch coordinator (Machakos Level 5 Hospital and APDK Machakos branch), Kenya
Elli Kafritsa, Educational Technology Specialist & Special Education Teacher (Margarita VTC), Greece
Claudio Consonni, me stesso (me stesso), Italy
Jolanta Kujawa, Head of the Medical Rehabilitation Clinic Clini (Medical University of Lodz), Poland
John Macfarlane, Consultant in Rehabilitation Medicine (Mercy University Hospital), Ireland
Katie Schultz, Assistive Technology Program Director (Milwaukee VAMC), United States of America
Theodoros Kyprianidis, CEO (MK Prosopsis Ltd), Cyprus
Vigneshwaran Srinivasan, Physiotherapist (Mobility india), India
Jeske D'haene, Speech pathologist (Modem Thomas More), Belgium
Marianne Huchard, Professor (Montpellier University), France
Amanda Wilkinson, CEO (Motivation), United Kingdom
David Constantine, Founder Director (Motivation), UK
Nicky Seymour, Service development manager (Motivation), South Africa
Cristian Ispas, Executive Director (Motivation Romania Foundation), Romania
Georgina O’Mahony, Digital Learning Leader (Mount Anville Secondary School), Ireland
Shauna McGinley, Teacher (Mount Anville Secondary School), Ireland
Marco Lombardo, Deputy Mayor (Municipality of Bologna), Italy
Alain Mille, Président (NatBraille), France
Sofia Kalogiannidi (National and Kapodestrian University of Athens), Greece
Παναγιώτης Χαραλάμπους, Undergraduate student (National and Kapodestrian University of Athens), Greece
Maria Kazamia, student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athen), Greece
Adamantia Sofi, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Aineias Martos, PhD student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Alexandros Pino, Laboratory Teaching Staff (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Andreas Grigoriou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Andri Kyriakou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Anna Mitsopoulou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Apostolos Surgunis-Metallidis, Undergraduate Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Ariadni Velissaropoulou, Volunteer Coordinator for peer support to students with disabilities (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Aristotelis Panagopoulos, Postgraduate Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Athanasia Noula, undergraduate (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Athanasia-Chrysanthi Stratikopoulou, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Christos Terzis, Post-Doctoral Researcher (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Constantinos Constantinou, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Demetres Alexandres, student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Demetris Ellinas, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Despina Deligiorgi, Professor (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Dimitra Disli, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Dimitra Marini, Researcher (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens)
Dimitra Oikonomopoulou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Dimitra Thodi, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Dimitrios Skordoulis (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Eleni Fytili, student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Eleni Pitsineli, Staff member of the Accessibility Unit for Students with Disabilities (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Evangelia Chousiada (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Evangelos Bilios, student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Fanourios-Stylianos Psathopoulos, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Fotini Kampouri, student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Georgia Gioti, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Georgia Roussou, postgraduate student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Georgios Kouroupetroglou, Director of the Speech and Accessibility Laboratory and Head of the Accessibility Unit for Students with Disabilites (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Ilias Kalamatas, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Ioanna Katsouli, student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Ioannes Kanellopoulos, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Ioannis Papaspyrou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Ioannis Petroulis, Student, Researcher & Staff member of the accessibility unit for students with disabilities (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Irene Georgiou, employee of the Accessibility Unit for Students with Disabilities (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Katerina Panagiotou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Katsaros Andreas, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Konstantinos Bakogiannis, Researcher (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Konstantinos Chatzopoulos, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Konstantinos Lysandropoulos, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Kriton Pittos (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Kyriakos Charalambous (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Laertis Tsoka, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Makis Athanasiou, Staff member (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Maria Emmanouil, Staff member of Accessibility Unit for Students with Disabilities (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Maria Kondyli (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Myrto Chouliara, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Nefeli Santzaridou, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Nefeli Theofanopoulou, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Nikolaos Oikonomidis, Employee of accessibility unit for students with disabilities (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Nikolaos Papatheodorou, Staff member of Accessibility Department (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Orfeas Rodopoulos, student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Panagiotis-Orestis Garmpis, Undergraduate Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Panayiotis Lolos (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Paraskevi Riga, Employee of the Accessibility Unit for Student with Disabilities (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Politis Dionysios, Undergraduate student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Serafim Lentas, Undergraduate (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Sofia Kazantzidou, student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Sofia Sgourou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Sofia Vourli (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Spyridon Thanos, Undergraduate student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Spyros Polychronopoulos, Research Fellow (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Stathis Sgouros (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Stella Kynthia Papamichou, Employee of the Accessibility Unit for Students with Disabilities (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Symeon Pantzalis, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Thanasis Andriopoulos, college student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Theodora Antonakopoulou, Member of the Accessibility Unit for Students with Disabilities (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Theodore Anagnostopoulos, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Vangelis Garaganis, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Vasileios Argyrakis, student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Victor Charisis, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Μaria Kyriakou, Postgraduate student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Tom Panos, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, DIT)
Eleni Memtsa, Student (National Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Georgios Neochoritis, MSc Student (National Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Olena Dolynna, Research assistant (National Pirogov Memorial Medical University, Vinnytsya), Ukraine
María Belén Hidalgo, Biomedical engineer (Neuroability), Argentina
George McKinlay (Nevada Assistive Technology Resource Center), United States of America
Takashi Watanabe, Professor (Nihon Fukushi University), Japan
Theresa Rees, N.A. (None), United Kingdom
Katsuhito Yamaguchi, Vice-Chair (NPO: Science Accessibility Net), Japan
DP (Doug) Gayton, Pacific Region Representative (OACAC - AgeWell), Canada
Erika Jókai, Assistant Professor (Óbuda University), Hungary
Andreas Lopez, Owner (Omakase Consult), United States of America
Christine Hemphill, Managing Director (Open Inclusion), United Kingdom
Steve Lee, Founder (OpenDirective), United Kingdom
Weiqin Chen, Professor (Oslo Metropolitan University), Norway
Yioula Pitsiali, president (Pancyprian organization for Cerebral Palsy 'Agalia Elpidas'), Cyprus
Sofoklis Alepis, MoB-Phd candidate (Paraplegics AssocIation OF Greece), Greece
Anuschka Mouton, Executive Director (PIFF), South Africa
Andrea Bonarini, Full Professor (Politecnico di Milano), Italy
Sara Comai, Associate Professor (Politecnico di Milano), Italy
Luís Garcia, Professor (Polytechnic Institute of Beja), Portugal
Karin Sterrenburg, Ergotherapeut (Praktijk De Den), The Netherlands
Adri Visser, Physiotherapist (private), South Africa
Regina Cohen, Architect - Associated Researcher (Pro-access Group - Federal University of Rio de Janeiro (School of Architect and Urbanism)), Brasil
Antoine Tanet, Neuropsychologist (Profession libérale), France
Christopher Hutchison, CTO (ProsFit Technologies JSC), Bulgaria
Iolanda Iacono, CCO (QuestIT), Italy
Emma Friesen, Clinical Director (Raz Design Inc), The Netherlands
Federico Montero, President (Red de Organizaciones de Personas con Discapacidad de Centroamérica y el Caribe (REDODICEC)), Costa Rica
Chris Kane, Programme Facilitator (RehabCare), Ireland
Jan Thomas Meyer, Doctoral Candidate (Rehabiliation Engineering Lab, ETH Zurich), Switzerland
Marco Tofani, Vice-President (ROMA - Rehabilitation & Outcome Measures Assessment), Italy
Sarah Boland, Assistive Technology Facilitator (Saint John of God Community servies Liffey Services), Ireland
Sally D'Orsogna, OT (Sally D'Orsogna Occupational Therapist), Australia
George Vougiou, Teacher (School), Greece
Milica Lazovic, President (Serbian Association of Physical and Rehabilitation Medicine), Serbia
Marie Abou Saab, Head of Technical Aids Department (SESOBEL), Lebanon
Ingrid Wormsbächer, Seating therapist and branch coordinator (Shonaquip), South Africa
Zach Schultz, Project lead (Shonaquip), South Africa
Jeremy Hazell, Project Development (Shonaquip Social Enterprise), South Africa
Margaret Linegar, Part time consultant training and resource development (Shonaquip Social Enterprise), South Africa
Krzysztof Dobosz, associate professor (Silesian University of Technology), Poland
Tone Øderud, Reseacher (Sintef), Norway
Ezenwa Sixtus Nwawudu, Project Manager (Sixkon Technologies), France
Ad van Berlo, CEO (Smart Homes), The Netherlands
Nicolas Hulin, Technician (Smarthab), France
Esther Dakin-Poole, Head of Education & Development (Smile Smart Technology), United Kingdom
Brandon Biggs, Chief Financial Officer (Sonja Biggs Educational Services, Inc), United States of America
Hanif Kruger, Assistive Technology Centre Manager (South African National Council for the Blind), South Africa
Philippos Katsoulis, Headmaster (Special elementary school for the blind in Athens), Greece
John Owuor, Director (SPIDER), Sweden
Christina Eliadou, Educator of the visually impaired, Teaching the use of AT (St. Barnabas School for the Blind), Cyprus
Aoife Healy, Associate Professor (Staffordshire University), United Kingdom
Nachiappan Chockalingam, Director, Centre for Biomechanics and Rehabiliation Technologies (Staffordshire University), United Kingdom
Thomas Westin, Senior Lecturer (Stockholm University), Sweden
Helena Hemmingsson, professor (Stockholms Universitet, 106 91 Stockholm), Sweden
Shona Mcdonald, Partner (Stoep Startup), South Africa
Ingebjørg Irgens, MD (Sunnaas Rehabilitation Hospital), Norway
Rolf Frischknecht, Physical & Rehabilitation Medicine Physician (Swiss Society of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation), Switzerland
Lloyd Walker, Managing Director (Tech4Life), Australia
Renzo Andrich, President (The Global Assistive Technology Information Network), Italy
Doug Mantle, Founder (The Network of Assistive Technologists), Canada
Amanda Harrington-Vail, Tutor and Consultant (The Open University), United Kingdom
Barry Bentley, Associate Lecturer (The Open University), United Kingdom
Laura Puente, Associate Lecturer (The Open University), United Kingdom
Peter Cheer, Director (The Open University), United Kingdom
Cosmas Mnyanyi, Head Assistive Special Technologies Unit and Head of Department of Psychology and Special Education (The Open University of Tanzania), Tanzania
Kim Bulkeley, Academic (The University of Sydney), Australia
Konstantinos Mountanos, Head of nutrition department (Theseus rehab center), Greece
Jo Daems, lecturer occupational therapy program and researcher at Mobilab & Care (Thomas More), Belgium
Sofie Verhaegen, Research manager (Thomas More), Belgium
Tessa Delien, Researcher (Thomas More), Belgium
Wim De Backer, Coördinator of Modem: expertnetwork assistive communication technology (Thomas More), Belgium
Karolien Baldewijns (Thomas More Univerisity of applied sciences), Belgium
Marijke Huybrechts, teacher (Thomas More University College), Belgium
Anna-Liisa Salminen, Research Professor (Ths Social Insurance Institution of Finland), Finland
Hajime Yamada, Education (Toyo University), Japan
Maria Martinez, CEO & Founder (TRAVESIAS LIBROS SAS), Colombia
Toshihiro Kanahori, Associate Professor (Tsukuba University of Technology), Japan
Susanne Dirks, Senior Researcher (TU Dortmund University), Germany
Sophie Martel, Directrice (Tulitoo), France
Saša Moslavac, Secretary General (UEMS PRM Section and Board), Croatia
Volodymyr Golyk, Deputy Chairman for International Cooperation (Ukrainian Society of Physical and Rehabilitation Medicine), Ukraine
Cécile Colin, Professor (ULB), Belgium
Gerard Masdeu Yelamos, Researcher (UNESCO Chair Institute of Technology Tralee), Ireland
François Cabestaing, Professor (Univ. Lille), France
Jeffrey Jutai, Vice-Dean Research, Faculty of Health Sciences (Univeristy of Ottawa), Canada
María Toro Hernández, Researcher (Universidad CES), Colombia
Nidia Johana Arias Becerra, Professor (Universidad CES), Colombia
Alejandra García-Frank, Associate professor (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Spain
Carmen Miguel Vicente, Professor (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Spain
Concepción Pando, Professor (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Spain
Esther Mercado, Lecturer (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Spain
Juan Pavón, Full professor (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Spain
Luis Mariano Garcia Vicente, Professor (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Spain
M Angeles Medina, Full Professor (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Spain
Maria Begoña Leyra Fatou, Director of Gender Unit of School of Gobernance (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Spain
Pilar Parra, Teacher (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Spain
Silvina Funes Lapponi, Profesora (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Spain
Sonia Estevez, Profesora Contratada Doctora (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Spain
Antonia Durán Pilo, Coordinadora de la Oficina de Inclusión de Personas con Diversidad de la UCM (Universidad Complutense de Madrid UCM), Spain
Ana Posada, Professor (Universidad de Antioquia), Colombia
Manuel Aparicio Paya, Professor Asociado (Universidad de Murcia), Spain
Emiliano Díez Villoria, Researcher & Professor, Subdirector de INICO (Universidad de Salamanca - INICO), Spain
Juliana Velásquez, Teacher (Universidad EIA), Colombia
Jesus Carlos Delgado Garcia, Professor (Universidade Federal do Recôncavo Baiano), Brasil
Nelma Sandes Galvão, Professora (Universidade Federal do Recôncavo da Bahia), Brasil
Teófilo Galvão Filho, Professor (Universidade Federal do Recôncavo da Bahia), Brasil
Anton Civit, Professor (Universisdad de Sevilla), Spain
Patrick Courilleau, Vice-President Formation and student life (Université de Cergy-Pontoise), France
Jocelyne Millet, mission handicap (Université de La Réunion), France
Frédéric Bousefsaf, Associate Professor (Université de Lorraine), France
Guy Bourhis, Professor (Université de Lorraine), France
Benoît Encelle, Associate Professor (Université de Lyon 1), France
Isabelle Pecquenard, Coordinatrice handicap (Université de Montpellier), France
Véronique Desbois (Université de Montpellier), France
Anne Jarry, Professor (Université de Montréal), Canada
Muriel Mac-Seing, PhD candidate (Université de Montréal), Canada
Didier Schwab, Associate Professor (Université Grenoble Alpes), France
Guillaume Thomann, Associate Professor (Université Grenoble Alpes), France
Francois Routhier, Associate Professor (Université Laval), Canada
Krista Best, Faculty (Université Laval), Canada
Claude Vincent, Full professor (Université Laval, Rehabilitation Department), Canada
Jacqueline Leybaert, Teaching/Research (Université libre de Bruxelles (ULB)), Belgium
Alessandra Di Roma, Doctorante (Université Paris 8), France
Anis Rojbi, Associate Professor (Université Paris 8), France
Ashley Dor Ornis, Student (Université Paris 8), France
Brigitte Garcia, Professor (Université Paris 8), France
Cathy Thome, Student (Université Paris 8), France
Celine Jost, Associate professor (Université Paris 8), France
Elka Parvanova, Head of the service for students with desabilities (Université Paris 8), France
Houssein Hadj Rabah, Student (Université Paris 8), Algeria
Isis Truck, Professor (Université Paris 8), France
Jaime Lopez Krahe, Professor emeritus (Université Paris 8), France
Letícia Seixas Pereira, PhD Student (Université Paris 8), France
Marie-Anne Sallandre, Professor (Université Paris 8), France
Salvatore Maria Anzalone, Associate Professor (Université Paris 8), France
Sofia Cissoko, Etudiante (Université Paris 8), France
Susana Herrera, Guest Researcher (Université Paris 8), France
Veronika Kamyshnikova, M1 MIASHS Student (Université Paris 8), France
Yaici Tinhinane, Student (Université Paris 8), France
Jack Sagot (Université Paris 8 / THIM), France
Johana Bodard, PhD student (Université Paris 8 Vincennes – Saint-Denis), France
Clémence Chassan (Université Paris 8-Vincennes-Saint-Denis), France
Dominique Archambault, Professor (Université Paris 8-Vincennes-Saint-Denis), France
Mohammed Zbakh, Researcher (Université Paris 8-Vincennes-Saint-Denis), France
Gérard Uzan, Research engineer and President of Ifrath (Université Paris 8-Vincennes-Saint-Denis / Ifrath), France
Vannina Poggi, Responsable Vie étudiante (Université Paris II), France
René Farcy, Professeur (Université Paris Sud), France
Fanny Deydier, Référente handicap (Université Savoie Mont Blanc), France
Aniyamuzaala Rwampigi James, Student (University College Dublin), Uganda
Thais Pousada, Prof / Researcher (University of A Coruña), Spain
Anke Menzel-Begemann, Professor / Head of Institute for Interdisciplinarity in Health ● Technology ● Ability to Work (University of Applied Science), Germany
Sylvie Ray-Kaeser (University of applied science and arts, occupational therapy dpt), Switzerland
Nicole Bianquin, Fellow researcher (University of Bergamo), Italia
Thorsten Meyer, Professor for Rehabilitation Sciences (University of Bielefeld), Germany
Thomas Franz, Professor (University of Cape Town), South Africa
Constantine Stephanidis, Professor, Head of HCI Lab (University of Crete and ICS-FORTH), Greece
Simoni Symeonidou, Assistant professor (University of Cyprus), Cyprus
Annalu Waller, Computing (University of Dundee), United Kingdom
Rosemary Joan Gowran, Lecturer Occupational Therapy (University of Limerick), Ireland
Konstantinos Papadopoulos, Professor (University of Macedonia), Greece
Julia Patrick Engkasan, lecturer (University of Malaya), Malaysia
Emanuel Balzan, PhD Student and Researcher (University of Malta), Malta
May Agius, Lecturer/PhD Student (University of Malta/Manchester Metropolitan University), Malta
Nancy Rodriguez, assistant professor (University of Montpellier), France
Rose Vallejo, University (University of New Mexico), United States of America
Cristian Leorin, Adjunct professor (University of Padova), Italy
Mostafa Elgendy, Phd student (University of Pannonia), Hungary
Collin Kather, Student Resarcher (University of Pennsylvania), United States of America
Stefano Federici, AAATE member (University of Perugia), Italy
Luca Fanucci, Full Professor (University of Pisa), Italy
Laurence Kenney, Professor in Rehabilitation Technologies (University of Salford), United Kingdom
Andre Tadeu Sugawara, PHYSICIAN (University of Sao Paulo), Brazil
Luc de Witte (University of Sheffield), United Kingdom
Peter Cudd, Senior Researcher (University of Sheffield), United Kingdom
Alex Dickinson, Associate Professor (University of Southampton), United Kingdom
Cheryl Metcalf, Principal Enterprise Fellow (University of Southampton), United Kingdom
EA Draffan, Senior Research Fellow (University of Southampton), United Kingdom
Julie Reeves, Researcher Developers (University of Southampton), United Kingdom
Nicholas Evans, Associate professor (University of Southampton), United Kingdom
Sarah Day, Teaching Fellow (University of Strathclyde), United Kingdom
Panikkos Poutziouris, Rector (University of UCLan Cyprus), Cyprus
Sushil Oswal, Professor (University of Washington), United States of America
Janine Rogalski, member (University Paris), France
Francisco Godinho, Professor (UTAD), Portugal
Adrian Thyssen, General Manager (Vassilli Deutschland GmbH), Germany
Sara Munera, Director (Whee), Colombia
Mark Weiler, Librairan / Community of Practice facilitator (Wilfird Laurier University / Canadian Association of Professional Academic Librairans - Web Content Accessibility Group community of practice), Canada
Chitra Chander Shekhar, INTERN (WORLD HEALTH ORGANIZATION), Switzerland
Barbara Piskur, Senior researcher & educator (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Claire Huijnen, Researcher (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Cornelie Zillhardt, Zuyd Hogeschool (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Edith te Lam-Borghans, Docent (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Esther Bols, lecturer/researcher (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Gerrie Bours, associate professor (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Jeanne Heijkers, researcher/lecturer (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Jolanda Friesen, Lecturer/researcher (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Karin van Soest, Lecturer (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Marieke Werrij, Lecturer (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Nadine Spierts, researcher, lecturer (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Renee Verwey, senior researcher (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Ruth Dalemans, Researcher (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Teun Schendzielorz, Lecturer (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Ramon Daniels, Professor (Zuyd University / Maastricht University), The Netherlands
Annerie Zalmstra, manager school of occupational therapy (Zuyd University of Applied Science), The Netherlands
Edith Hagedoren, Researcher (Zuyd University of Applied Science), The Netherlands
Petra Panis, Lecturer (Zuyd University of Applied Science), The Netherlands
Bea Diederen, Management assistant (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences), The Netherlands
Eefje Kern, Lecturer (Zuyd University of applied sciences), The Netherlands
Erik van Rossum, professor of community care (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences), The Netherlands
Jhoy Dassen, lecturer (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences), The Netherlands
Loek van der Heide, lecturer-researcher (Zuyd University of applied sciences), The Netherlands
Monique Lexis, Researcher (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences), The Netherlands
Renée van den Heuvel, lecturer-researcher (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences), The Netherlands
Rianne Jansens, lecturer/researcher (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences), The Netherlands
Sandra Bedaf, Researcher (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences), The Netherlands
Sandra Beurskens, Professor (Zuyd University of applied sciences), The Netherlands
Sarah Willard, Researcher (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences), The Netherlands
Stephanie von Helden - Lenzen, Researcher/lecturer (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences), The Netherlands
Uta Roentgen, Lecturer / researcher (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences), The Netherlands
Vera Killen, Lecturer (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences), The Netherlands
Tanja Klein, lecturer occupational therapy program (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences, Heerlen, the Netherlands), The Netherlands
Paulette Wauben, project leader (Zuyd/EIZT), The Netherlands
Asiong Jie, Hematologist (Zuyderland Medical Centre), The Netherlands

In case you notice a mispelling or an error in your name/organisation, or if you would want to be removed from this list, please email to Dominique dot Archambault at univ-paris8 dot fr.