Endorsements of the Bologna Declaration

Sort by : first name, last name, country, organisation name

126 organisations endorsed the Bologna Declaration

AAATE, Europe
AIAS Bologna onlus, Italy
National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, Greece
Ausilioteca Mediterranea Onlus, Italy
OpenDirective, United Kingdom
TIC Salut Social, Spain
Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria
EASTIN, Italy
Infoterm, Austria
Pancyprian organization for Cerebral Palsy 'Agalia Elpidas', Cyprus
Diktaion Medical Centre, Cyprus
ATB GmbH, Germany
MK Prosopsis Ltd, Cyprus
LUTIN Userlab, France
CHArt Laboratory (Université Paris 8 - EPHE - UPEC), France
ANDITEC, Portugal
Centre for Assistive Technology and Connected Healthcare, University of Sheffield, United Kingdom
International Association for Universal Design (IAUD), Japan
FORTH - ICS, Greece
Bangalore Baptist Hospital, India
Universidad de Salamanca - INICO, Spain
Enable Ireland, Ireland
NatBraille, France
Institute for Matching Person & Technology, United States of America
Kerpape Rehabilitation Center, France
Kompetenznetzwerk KI-I, Austria
Center of technical aid for disabled people under Ministry of Social security and Labour, Lithuania
UNESCO Chair Institute of Technology Tralee, Ireland
Council of Occupational Therapists in European Countries (COTEC), Europe
National Committee on Rehabilitation Engineering, Australia
European University Cyprus, Cyprus
Associazione Novilunio onlus, Italy
Smile Smart Technology, United Kingdom
Wheelchairs of Hope, Israel
ORTHOPUS, France
ROMA - Rehabilitation & Outcome Measures Assessment, Italy
Carel du Toit Trust, South Africa
Initiative to Mobilize Partnerships for Successful Assistive Technology Technology Transfer, United States of America
Fédération des Aveugles et Amblyopes de France, France
The Canadian Continence Foundation, Canada
People Powered Prosthetics, United Kingdom
Rural Rehab South Africa (RuReSA), South Africa
The Open University of Tanzania, Tanzania
British Assistive Technology Association, United Kingdom
Asociación Antioqueña de Medicina Física y Rehabilitación, Colombia
Centre for Disability Research and Policy, The University of Sydney, Australia
Diversability Development Organization (DDO), Canada
Association for the Blind and Visually Impaired, United States of America
ProsFit Technologies JSC, Bulgaria
InMotion Group, Australia
DisabilitySPOT, Australia
Open Inclusion, United Kingdom
Croatian Society of Physical and Rehabilitation Medicine, Croatia
UEMS Board of Physical and Rehabilitation Medicine, Italy
European Union of Medical Specialists (UEMS) - Section of Physical and Rehabilitation Medicine, Belgium
Exceed Worldwide, United Kingdom
HYPRA, France
University of UCLan Cyprus, Cyprus
Empower Therapy Solutions, Australia
International Society of Wheelchair Professionals (ISWP), United States of America
Dizabnet Federation - The Network of Service Providers for Persons with Disabilities, Romania
Ecoreso Autonomie, France
BRAINCONTROL, Italy
The International Society of Physical and Rehabilitation Medicine (ISPRM), International organisation
Ace Centre, United Kingdom
TRAVESIAS LIBROS SAS, Colombia
Atica Global, asocación de traductores e intérpretes para Colombia y América, Colombia
German Society of Rehabilitation Science (Deutsche Gesellschaft für Rehabilitationswissenschaften), Germany
"ASSIST - Assistive Technologies" Foundation, Bulgaria
INÉÉI - PSH, Canada
Whee, Colombia
RBSPRM - Belgian Society of Physical and Rehabilitation Medicine, Belgium
IFRATH (Institut Fédératif de Recherche sur les Aides Techniques pour personnes Handicapées), France
AATA, Argentina
AbilityNet, United Kingdom
IHDC, United Kingdom
Omakase Consult, United States of America
Audazzle, United Kingdom
Sonja Biggs Educational Services, Inc, United States of America
Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain
Perpendicular Angel Design, United States of America
The Network of Assistive Technologists, Canada
DOCTRID Research Institute, Ireland
AATA, Argentina
Ukrainian Society for NeuroRehabilitation, Ukraine
Ukrainian Society of Physical and Rehabilitation Medicine, Ukraine
Ukrainian Society of Ergotherapists, Ukraine
European Disability Forum, Belgium
Institute for Interdisciplinarity in Health – Technology – Ability to Work (IGTA), Germany
Asociación Mácula Retina, Spain
Special elementary school for the blind in Athens, Greece
Evexia Rehab Center, Greece
NOESI.gr, Greece
Hellenic Association of Assistive Technology, Greece
Smart Homes, The Netherlands
Athens Therapy Center, Greece
TEKVO SAS, Colombia
Commission for the Rights of Persons with Disability, Malta
Centro per l'autonomia, Italia
NPO: Science Accessibility Net, Japan
Scientic section "physiotherapy in mental health" Panhellenic Physiotherapist association, Greece
Les Doigts Qui Rêvent, France
ALOGIA, France
ALYN Hospital Pediatric Rehabilitation Center, Israel
South African National Council for the Blind, South Africa
ENVIE Autonomie, France
Red de Organizaciones de Personas con Discapacidad de Centroamérica y el Caribe (REDODICEC), Costa Rica
Margarita VTC, Greece
School of Informatics Engineering, Universidad de Sevilla, Spain
International Committee of the Red Cross, Switzerland
Gingim, Israel
MoveAbility Foundation, Switzerland
Ginger Tiger, Israel
ARATA, Australia
Elsaesser Consulting, United States of America
SESOBEL, Lebanon
Motivation Romania Foundation, Romania
International Federation for Spina Bifida and Hydrocephalus, Belgium
enLogic, Greece
AccessAbility Solutions, United Kingdom
PRC-Saltillo, United States of America
PIFF, South Africa
The Open University, United Kingdom
ANFE (Association Nationale Française des Ergothérapeutes), France
Motivation, United Kingdom
GLIC - Italian independent AT centres network, Italy

525 individual people endorsed the Bologna Declaration

Luc de Witte (University of Sheffield), United Kingdom
Katerina Mavrou, Associate Professor (European University Cyprus), Cyprus
Dominique Archambault, Professor (Université Paris 8-Vincennes-Saint-Denis), France
Ramon Daniels, Professor (Zuyd University / Maastricht University), The Netherlands
Peter Cudd, Senior Researcher (University of Sheffield), United Kingdom
Helena Hemmingsson, professor (Stockholms Universitet, 106 91 Stockholm), Sweden
Georgios Kouroupetroglou, Director of the Speech and Accessibility Laboratory and Head of the Accessibility Unit for Students with Disabilites (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Silvio Pagliara, President of the Board (Ausilioteca Mediterranea Onlus), Italy
Evert-Jan Hoogerwerf, Head of AT Sector (AIAS Bologna onlus), Italy
Marco Lombardo, Deputy Mayor (Municipality of Bologna), Italy
Pedro Encarnação, Portugal
Steve Lee, Founder (OpenDirective), United Kingdom
Thais Pousada, Prof / Researcher (University of A Coruña), Spain
Lorenzo Desideri, Researcher (AIAS Bologna), Italy
Eleni Hatzidimitriadou, Head of Research and Enterprise (Canterbury Christ Church University), United Kingdom
Angelo Bottini, Occupational therapist (Coop L'Ovile), Italy
Krista Best, Faculty (Université Laval), Canada
Fausto Javier Sainz de Salces, Spain
Valentina Bettelli, Occupational therapist, Italy
Miriam Azevedo, Engenheira Biotecnologica (Anditec), Portugal
Ariadni Velissaropoulou, Volunteer Coordinator for peer support to students with disabilities (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Paraskevi Riga, Employee of the Accessibility Unit for Student with Disabilities (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Nikolaos Oikonomidis, Employee of accessibility unit for students with disabilities (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Stella Kynthia Papamichou, Employee of the Accessibility Unit for Students with Disabilities (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Irene Georgiou, employee of the Accessibility Unit for Students with Disabilities (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Ioannis Petroulis, Student, Researcher & Staff member of the accessibility unit for students with disabilities (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Alexandros Pino, Laboratory Teaching Staff (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Klaus Miesenberger, Head of Insitute (Johannes Kepler University Linz), Austria
Emma Friesen, Clinical Director (Raz Design Inc), The Netherlands
Christian Galinski, CEO (Infoterm), Austria
Annalu Waller, Computing (University of Dundee), United Kingdom
Gottfried Zimmermann, Professor (Hochschule der Medien), Germany
Angelina Amaral
Yioula Pitsiali, president (Pancyprian organization for Cerebral Palsy 'Agalia Elpidas'), Cyprus
Marios Tryfonidis, Medical Director (Diktaion Medical Centre), Cyprus
Claudio Consonni, me stesso (me stesso), Italy
Natasha Layton, Australia
Skevi Afantiti, Cyprus
Francois Routhier, Associate Professor (Université Laval), Canada
Renzo Andrich, President (The Global Assistive Technology Information Network), Italy
Clémence Chassan (Université Paris 8-Vincennes-Saint-Denis), France
Alexia Christodoulou, Member (Agalia Elpidas), Cyprus
Theodoros Kyprianidis, CEO (MK Prosopsis Ltd), Cyprus
Loizos Symeou, Vice-Rector (European University Cyprus), Cyprus
Eleni Theodorou, Faculty (European University Cyprus), Cyprus
Salvatore Maria Anzalone, Associate Professor (Université Paris 8), France
Simoni Symeonidou, Assistant professor (University of Cyprus), Cyprus
Dimitra Karoulla-Vrikki, Associate Professor of Linguistics (European University Cyprus), Cyprus
Monica Shiakou, Chairperson (European University Cyprus), Cyprus
Susanne Dirks, Senior Researcher (TU Dortmund University), Germany
Anis Rojbi, Associate Professor (Université Paris 8), France
Uta Roentgen, Lecturer / researcher (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences), The Netherlands
Marios Vryonides, Dean, School of Humanities, Sicial and Educational Sciences (European University Cyprus), Cyprus
Constadina Charalambous, Assistant Proferssor (European University Cyprus), Cyprus
Maria Meletiou-Mavrotheris, Professor (European University Cyprus), Cyprus
Charles Tijus, Director (LUTIN Userlab), France
Charles Tijus, Director (CHArt Laboratory (Université Paris 8 - EPHE - UPEC)), France
Luis Azevedo, CEO (ANDITEC), Portugal
Isis Truck, Professor (Université Paris 8), France
Jeanne Heijkers, researcher/lecturer (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Mark Hawley, Director (Centre for Assistive Technology and Connected Healthcare, University of Sheffield), United Kingdom
Claire Huijnen, Researcher (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Rianne Jansens, lecturer/researcher (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences), The Netherlands
Renée van den Heuvel, lecturer-researcher (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences), The Netherlands
Edith Hagedoren, Researcher (Zuyd University of Applied Science), The Netherlands
Renee Verwey, senior researcher (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Gerrie Bours, associate professor (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Stephanie von Helden - Lenzen, Researcher/lecturer (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences), The Netherlands
Vera Killen, Lecturer (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences), The Netherlands
Wim De Backer, Coördinator of Modem: expertnetwork assistive communication technology (Thomas More), Belgium
Tanja Klein, lecturer occupational therapy program (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences, Heerlen, the Netherlands), The Netherlands
Priska Feichtenschlager, Operating management (Johannes Kepler University Linz), Austria
Erik van Rossum, professor of community care (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences), The Netherlands
Paulette Wauben, project leader (Zuyd/EIZT), The Netherlands
Petra Panis, Lecturer (Zuyd University of Applied Science), The Netherlands
Edith te Lam-Borghans, Docent (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Esther Bols, lecturer/researcher (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Monique Lexis, Researcher (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences), The Netherlands
Satoshi Kose, researcher (Freelance), Japan
Jan Thomas Meyer, Doctoral Candidate (Rehabiliation Engineering Lab, ETH Zurich), Switzerland
Valentini Papageorgiou, Press bureau/Scientific committee secretary (General Hospital"G.Papanikolaou"), Greece
Sarah Willard, Researcher (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences), The Netherlands
Despina Deligiorgi, Professor (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Anna-Liisa Salminen, Research Professor (Ths Social Insurance Institution of Finland), Finland
Tone Øderud, Reseacher (Sintef), Norway
Sara Comai, Associate Professor (Politecnico di Milano), Italy
Iosif Klironomos, AAATE NCP (FORTH - ICS), Greece
Ruth Dalemans, Researcher (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Stefano Federici, AAATE member (University of Perugia), Italy
Karin van Soest, Lecturer (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Cornelie Zillhardt, Zuyd Hogeschool (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Eefje Kern, Lecturer (Zuyd University of applied sciences), The Netherlands
Loek van der Heide, lecturer-researcher (Zuyd University of applied sciences), The Netherlands
Margret Buchholz, Specialist Occupational Therapist (Dart - Sahlgrenska University Hospital), Sweden
Erika Jókai, Assistant Professor (Óbuda University), Hungary
Jhoy Dassen, lecturer (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences), The Netherlands
Bea Diederen, Management assistant (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences), The Netherlands
Sandra Bedaf, Researcher (Zuyd University of Applied Sciences), The Netherlands
Sandra Beurskens, Professor (Zuyd University of applied sciences), The Netherlands
Eva Holmqvist, Occupational therapist (DART, AAC and At center in Sweden), Sweden
Claude Vincent, Full professor (Université Laval, Rehabilitation Department), Canada
Gift Norman, Deputy Director (Bangalore Baptist Hospital), India
Jeffrey Jutai, Vice-Dean Research, Faculty of Health Sciences (Univeristy of Ottawa), Canada
Emiliano Díez Villoria, Researcher & Professor, Subdirector de INICO (Universidad de Salamanca - INICO), Spain
Andrea Bonarini, Full Professor (Politecnico di Milano), Italy
Jiro Sagara, Professor (Kobe Design University), Japan
Barbara Piskur, Senior researcher & educator (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Teun Schendzielorz, Lecturer (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Sergio Duretti, Head of Digital Welfare Department (LepidaScpa), Italy
Asiong Jie, Hematologist (Zuyderland Medical Centre), The Netherlands
Cesare Osti, Stratetegic&Special projects coordinator (Lepida ScpA), Italy
Gary Wilson, United Kingdom
Letícia Seixas Pereira, PhD Student (Université Paris 8), France
Juan Pavón, Full professor (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Spain
Esther Mercado, Lecturer (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Spain
Carmen Miguel Vicente, Professor (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Spain
Pilar Parra, Teacher (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Spain
François Cabestaing, Professor (Univ. Lille), France
Johana Bodard, PhD student (Université Paris 8 Vincennes – Saint-Denis), France
Ezenwa Sixtus Nwawudu, Project Manager (Sixkon Technologies), France
Luis Mariano Garcia Vicente, Professor (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Spain
Mario Toboso, Tenured Scientist (Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas, CSIC), Spain
Guy Bourhis, Professor (Université de Lorraine), France
Nancy Rodriguez, assistant professor (University of Montpellier), France
Thomas Gargot, PhD student (Hopital Pitie Salpetriere - Université Paris 8), France
Manuel Aparicio Paya, Professor Asociado (Universidad de Murcia), Spain
Mohammed Zbakh, Researcher (Université Paris 8-Vincennes-Saint-Denis), France
Fabrizio Corradi, Psychotechnologist & Accessibility Specialist (Istituto Leonarda Vaccari), Italy
Celine Jost, Associate professor (Université Paris 8), France
Guillaume Thomann, Associate Professor (Université Grenoble Alpes), France
Jean-Yves Antoine (LIFAT - Tours University), France
Ricardo Morte Ferrer, Germany
Jacqueline Leybaert, Teaching/Research (Université libre de Bruxelles (ULB)), Belgium
Silvina Funes Lapponi, Profesora (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Spain
Eygenia Chiladaki, Treasurer (Hellenik Association of Assistive Technology), Greece
Jolanda Friesen, Lecturer/researcher (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Alain Mille, Président (NatBraille), France
Maria Begoña Leyra Fatou, Director of Gender Unit of School of Gobernance (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Spain
Nikolaos Papatheodorou, Staff member of Accessibility Department (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Maria Emmanouil, Staff member of Accessibility Unit for Students with Disabilities (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Nadine Spierts, researcher, lecturer (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Cécile Colin, Professor (ULB), Belgium
Txetxu Ausín, Tenured Research Fellow (Centro de Ciencias Humanas y Sociales, Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas, CSIC), Spain
Frédéric Bousefsaf, Associate Professor (Université de Lorraine), France
Didier Schwab, Associate Professor (Université Grenoble Alpes), France
Jaime Lopez Krahe, Professor emeritus (Université Paris 8), France
Theodora Antonakopoulou, Member of the Accessibility Unit for Students with Disabilities (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Marcia Scherer, President (Institute for Matching Person & Technology), United States of America
Jack Sagot (Université Paris 8 / THIM), France
Valentín Salinas López, Researcher (Johannes Kepler University Linz), Austria
Bernhard Stoeger, Scientific member (Johannes Kepler University Linz), Austria
Tomas Murillo Morales, Senior Researcher (Johannes Kepler University Linz), Austria
René Farcy, Professeur (Université Paris Sud), France
Krzysztof Dobosz, associate professor (Silesian University of Technology), Poland
Daniel López Castro (Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas, CSIC), Spain
Saïd Boularouk, Scientist (IFRATH), France
Benoît Encelle, Associate Professor (Université de Lyon 1), France
Osorio Neto, Brazil
Elka Parvanova, Head of the service for students with desabilities (Université Paris 8), France
Gérard Uzan, Research engineer and President of Ifrath (Université Paris 8-Vincennes-Saint-Denis / Ifrath), France
Willy Allègre, Engineer/PhD, FabManager (Kerpape Rehabilitation Center), France
Stefan Parker, Austria
Jeske D'haene, Speech pathologist (Modem Thomas More), Belgium
Jo Daems, lecturer occupational therapy program and researcher at Mobilab & Care (Thomas More), Belgium
Luca Fanucci, Full Professor (University of Pisa), Italy
Roger Gassert, Professor of Rehabilitation Engineering (ETH Zurich), Switzerland
Sofie Verhaegen, Research manager (Thomas More), Belgium
Karolien Baldewijns (Thomas More Univerisity of applied sciences), Belgium
Takashi Watanabe, Professor (Nihon Fukushi University), Japan
Marijke Huybrechts, teacher (Thomas More University College), Belgium
Marieke Werrij, Lecturer (Zuyd University), The Netherlands
Eleni Antonakopoulou, Greece
Christophe Jouffrais, Researcher (CNRS), France
Marianne Huchard, Professor (Montpellier University), France
Quentin Chibaudel, Post doc (IRIT), France
Axelle Calcus, Postdoc researcher (Ecole Normale Supérieure), France
Nadine Vigouroux, Researcher/Teaching (IRIT UMR CNRS 5505), France
Frederic Dehais, professor (ISAE), France
Gerhard Nussbaum, CTO (Kompetenznetzwerk KI-I), Austria
Bernard Oriola, Research engineer (CNRS), France
Ilona Ogurcova, Director (Center of technical aid for disabled people under Ministry of Social security and Labour), Lithuania
Roselyne Guillemet, Chef de Service (IJA-CESDV Toulouse), France
Philippe Reveillon, Directeur (Les Chemins Buissonniers), France
Isabelle Jamain-Graff, France
Carlo Montanari, AT&AAL technician (AIAS Bologna Onlus), Italy
Andreas Floros, Professor, Dean of the Faculty of Music and Audiovisual Arts (Ionian University), Greece
Gerard Masdeu Yelamos, Researcher (UNESCO Chair Institute of Technology Tralee), Ireland
Jacqueline Patatas, Portugal
David Hobbs, Senior Lecturer in Rehabilitation Engineering (Flinders University), Australia
S Verbaan, Occupational Therapist (Careyn), The Netherlands
Anthony Francis, Senior Lecturer / Course Coordinator (La Trobe University: Prosthetics and Orthotics), Australia
Karin Sterrenburg, Ergotherapeut (Praktijk De Den), The Netherlands
Kostas Gouliamos, Rector (European University Cyprus), Cyprus
Cristian Leorin, Adjunct professor (University of Padova), Italy
Maria Nunes, Teacher (Escola Superior de Educação do Instituto Politécnico de Lisboa), Portugal
Marco Tofani, Vice-President (ROMA - Rehabilitation & Outcome Measures Assessment), Italy
Diane Bell, Founder (Association for Hearing Loss Accessibility and Development (AHLAD)), South Africa
Andre Sugawara, Doctor (Instituto de Medicina Física e Reabilitação do Hospital das Clínicas da Universidade de São Paulo), Brazil
Sujatha Srinivasan, Professor (Indian Institute of Technology Madras), India
Renata Pinjatela, Croatia
Emma Smith, Canada
Joanne Grady Huskey, Vice President (iLive2Lead), United States of America
Mary Goldberg, Co-Director (Initiative to Mobilize Partnerships for Successful Assistive Technology Technology Transfer), United States of America
Michael Murphy, Instructor of P & O (Br. Tarcisius Prosthetic & Orthotic Training College), Ghana
Sushil Oswal, Professor (University of Washington), United States of America
Alex Dickinson, Associate Professor (University of Southampton), United Kingdom
Adrian Thyssen, General Manager (Vassilli Deutschland GmbH), Germany
Polyxeni Kaimara, PhD Candidate (Ionian University), Greece
Nicholas Evans, Associate professor (University of Southampton), United Kingdom
María Toro Hernández, Researcher (Universidad CES), Colombia
Carolina Toro, Tesorera (Asociación Antioqueña de Medicina Física y Rehabilitación), Colombia
Cheryl Metcalf, Principal Enterprise Fellow (University of Southampton), United Kingdom
Cosmas Mnyanyi, Head Assistive Special Technologies Unit and Head of Department of Psychology and Special Education (The Open University of Tanzania), Tanzania
Thomas Franz, Professor (University of Cape Town), South Africa
Clive Gilbert, Freelance Research Consultant and Writer (Freelance Research Consultant and Writer), United Kingdom
Diana Botia, Member (Asociación Antioqueña de Medicina Física y Rehabilitación), Colombia
Iain Brown, Australia
Zach Schultz, Project lead (Shonaquip), South Africa
Julie Reeves, Researcher Developers (University of Southampton), United Kingdom
Karen Fourie, Owner (Elementary South), South Africa
Weiqin Chen, Professor (Oslo Metropolitan University), Norway
Kim Bulkeley, Academic (The University of Sydney), Australia
Sarah Day, Teaching Fellow (University of Strathclyde), United Kingdom
Joe Kells, Director (Association for the Blind and Visually Impaired), United States of America
Christopher Hutchison, CTO (ProsFit Technologies JSC), Bulgaria
Laurence Kenney, Professor in Rehabilitation Technologies (University of Salford), United Kingdom
Sarah Strong, Director (InMotion Group), Australia
Jeremy Hazell, Project Development (Shonaquip Social Enterprise), South Africa
Eline Van den Bos, Occupational therapist (Careyn), The Netherlands
Rene Fraser, Australia
George McKinlay (Nevada Assistive Technology Resource Center), United States of America
Lisa Cesario (AIAS Bologna Onlus), Italy
Christine Hemphill, Managing Director (Open Inclusion), United Kingdom
Ingrid Wormsbächer, Seating therapist and branch coordinator (Shonaquip), South Africa
Christine Tusiime, Head of Rehabilitation Services (CoRSU Rehabilitation Hospital), Uganda
Dennis Arnold, Occupational Therapist (De Onderwijsspecialisten), The Netherlands
Saša Moslavac, Secretary General (UEMS PRM Section and Board), Croatia
Ingebjørg Irgens, MD (Sunnaas Rehabilitation Hospital), Norway
Lloyd Walker, Managing Director (Tech4Life), Australia
Sam Simpson, Head of Research & Business Development (Exceed Worldwide), United Kingdom
Marc Relieu, France
Enrique Varela Donoso, Spain
Isabelle Chartier, project manager (CEA), France
Jean-Marc Bardeau-Garneret, Citoyen, France
Annerie Zalmstra, manager school of occupational therapy (Zuyd University of Applied Science), The Netherlands
Maria Rosaria Motolese, Consulente tecnico (AIAS), Italy
Panikkos Poutziouris, Rector (University of UCLan Cyprus), Cyprus
Daniel Battu, Consultant, France
John Macfarlane, Consultant in Rehabilitation Medicine (Mercy University Hospital), Ireland
Kate McDonell, Occupational Therapist (Empower Therapy Solutions), Australia
Jolanta Kujawa, Head of the Medical Rehabilitation Clinic Clini (Medical University of Lodz), Poland
Krithika Kandavel, Research and Training Coordiantor (International Society of Wheelchair Professionals (ISWP)), United States of America
Carlotte Kiekens, Coordinator (Cochrane Rehabilitation), Belgium
Thorsten Meyer, Professor for Rehabilitation Sciences (University of Bielefeld), Germany
Rolf Frischknecht, Physical & Rehabilitation Medicine Physician (Swiss Society of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation), Switzerland
Alexis Sannier, Charge de Mission Nouvelle Technologie (Ecoreso Autonomie), France
Patrick Courilleau, Vice-President Formation and student life (Université de Cergy-Pontoise), France
Wilfried Prof. Dr. Mau, Director (Institute of Rehabilitation Medicine, Martin Luther University Halle-Wittenberg), Germany
Anke Menzel-Begemann, Professor / Head of Institute for Interdisciplinarity in Health ● Technology ● Ability to Work (University of Applied Science), Germany
Julia Patrick Engkasan, lecturer (University of Malaya), Malaysia
Klaus Pfeifer, Chair - Exercise, Physical Activity & Health (Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-Nürnberg), Germany
Anna Reeves, CEO (Ace Centre), United Kingdom
Susana Herrera, Guest Researcher (Université Paris 8), France
Maria Martinez, CEO & Founder (TRAVESIAS LIBROS SAS), Colombia
Karin Murk, Occupational therapist children (Ergo Actief), The Netherlands
Anne Jarry, Professor (Université de Montréal), Canada
Muriel Mac-Seing, PhD candidate (Université de Montréal), Canada
José Alleleijn, vice-president (Atica Global, asocación de traductores e intérpretes para Colombia y América), Colombia
Tessa Delien, Researcher (Thomas More), Belgium
Annemarieke Bouma, The Netherlands
Marie-Anne Sallandre, Professor (Université Paris 8), France
Marjolein Bettink, The Netherlands
Sofia Cissoko, Etudiante (Université Paris 8), France
Brigitte Garcia, Professor (Université Paris 8), France
Evgeniya Hristova, co-founder ("ASSIST - Assistive Technologies" Foundation), Bulgaria
Alessandra Di Roma, Doctorante (Université Paris 8), France
Maurice Grinberg, Chair of the Board ("ASSIST - Assistive Technologies" Foundation), Bulgaria
Gustavo Garcia, Director (ICONO EDITORIAL), Colombia
Sara Munera, Director (Whee), Colombia
Dorine in 't Veld, productmanager tactile learning (Dedicon), The Netherlands
Djenana Jalovcic, Norway
Nidia Johana Arias Becerra, Professor (Universidad CES), Colombia
Ana Posada, Professor (Universidad de Antioquia), Colombia
Juliana Velásquez, Teacher (Universidad EIA), Colombia
César Alberto Hurtado, Colombia
Terrie Hunt, New Zealand
Silvana Contepomi, Physical Therapist, Argentina
Sonia Estevez, Profesora Contratada Doctora (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Spain
Antonia Durán Pilo, Coordinadora de la Oficina de Inclusión de Personas con Diversidad de la UCM (Universidad Complutense de Madrid UCM), Spain
M Angeles Medina, Full Professor (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Spain
Sarah Boland, Assistive Technology Facilitator (Saint John of God Community servies Liffey Services), Ireland
Thomas Westin, Senior Lecturer (Stockholm University), Sweden
Ian Hamilton, Director (IHDC), United Kingdom
Ioanna Talasli, Greece
Andreas Lopez, Owner (Omakase Consult), United States of America
Sally D'Orsogna, OT (Sally D'Orsogna Occupational Therapist), Australia
Selwyn Lloyd, CEO (Audazzle), United Kingdom
Danielle Fowler, United States of America
Mark Weiler, Librairan / Community of Practice facilitator (Wilfird Laurier University / Canadian Association of Professional Academic Librairans - Web Content Accessibility Group community of practice), Canada
Brandon Biggs, Chief Financial Officer (Sonja Biggs Educational Services, Inc), United States of America
Doug Mantle, Founder (The Network of Assistive Technologists), Canada
Georgina O’Mahony, Digital Learning Leader (Mount Anville Secondary School), Ireland
Shauna McGinley, Teacher (Mount Anville Secondary School), Ireland
Sharon Murphy, Service Transformation Manager (CIDP St Joseph’s House), Ireland
Gustavo Menta, Miembro directivi (AATA), Argentina
Volodymyr Golyk, Deputy Chairman for International Cooperation (Ukrainian Society of Physical and Rehabilitation Medicine), Ukraine
Carlos Muncharaz, Accessibility Consultant (Ilunion), Spain
Nachiappan Chockalingam, Director, Centre for Biomechanics and Rehabiliation Technologies (Staffordshire University), United Kingdom
Aoife Healy, Associate Professor (Staffordshire University), United Kingdom
Olena Dolynna, Research assistant (National Pirogov Memorial Medical University, Vinnytsya), Ukraine
Claudio Bitelli, Advisory Board member (GLIC - Italian Network of AT Centers), Italy
Maryam Madani, Communications (Independent Living Movement Ireland), Ireland
Lindsay Spiteri, Malta
Christos Terzis, Post-Doctoral Researcher (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Eleni Pitsineli, Staff member of the Accessibility Unit for Students with Disabilities (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
George Vougiou, Teacher (School), Greece
Konstantinos Bakogiannis, Researcher (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Aineias Martos, PhD student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Demetres Alexandres, student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Spyros Polychronopoulos, Research Fellow (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Orfeas Rodopoulos, student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Constantine Stephanidis, Professor, Head of HCI Lab (University of Crete and ICS-FORTH), Greece
Anton Civit, Professor (Universisdad de Sevilla), Spain
Nefeli Theofanopoulou, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Thilo Kuennemann, Coordinator (Institute for Interdisciplinarity in Health – Technology – Ability to Work (IGTA)), Germany
Kirsta von Hellens, Assistive Technology Practitioner (Berkeley County School District), United States of America
Jan Engelen, Prof. em. (KU Leuven), Belgium
Philippe Archambault, Canada
Adamantia Sofi, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Theresa Defosse, Rehab Tech Coordinator (Children's Specialized Hospital), United States of America
Tom Panos, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, DIT)
Μaria Kyriakou, Postgraduate student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Will Wade, Senior AAC Consultant (Ace Centre), United Kingdom
Sofia Gourna, Greece
Sofia Sgourou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Stathis Sgouros (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Fotini Kampouri, student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Philippos Katsoulis, Headmaster (Special elementary school for the blind in Athens), Greece
Sofia Bello, Physical Therapist (ASISTIVA), Argentina
Kalliopi Lappas, Board Member, Chair (Hellenic Association of Assistive Technology), Greece
Zoe Pidakou, Greece
Ad van Berlo, CEO (Smart Homes), The Netherlands
Victor Charisis, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Nikos Katevas (Hellenic Association of Assistive Technologies)
Ermioni Davradou, Occupational Therapist (Athens Therapy Center), Greece
Patricia Karg, United States of America
Georgia Roussou, postgraduate student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Dimitris Chalivelakis, active board of trustees member (Hellenic Association of Assistive Technologies), Greece
Rhoda Garland, Executive Director (Commission for the Rights of Persons with Disability), Malta
Julio Abascal, Professor (Laboratory of HCI for Special Needs. University of the Basque Country/Euskal Herriko Unibertsitatea), Spain
John Owuor, Director (SPIDER), Sweden
Sofoklis Alepis, MoB-Phd candidate (Paraplegics AssocIation OF Greece), Greece
Konstantinos Papadopoulos, Professor (University of Macedonia), Greece
Dimitra Marini, Researcher (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens)
Makis Athanasiou, Staff member (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
May Agius, Lecturer/PhD Student (University of Malta/Manchester Metropolitan University), Malta
Concepción Pando, Professor (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Spain
Christina Eliadou, Educator of the visually impaired, Teaching the use of AT (St. Barnabas School for the Blind), Cyprus
Yaici Tinhinane, Student (Université Paris 8), France
William Payre, Research Fellow (Coventry University), United Kingdom
Janine Rogalski, member (University Paris), France
Ashley Dor Ornis, Student (Université Paris 8), France
Sylvie Fabre, France
Nicolas Hulin, Technician (Smarthab), France
Houssein Hadj Rabah, Student (Université Paris 8), Algeria
Cathy Thome, Student (Université Paris 8), France
Veronika Kamyshnikova, M1 MIASHS Student (Université Paris 8), France
Georgios Neochoritis, MSc Student (National Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Adèle Gigon, France
Blandine Gential, France
Berengere Thibault, O T (Liberal), France
Damien Olivier, France
Aurélie Le Levier, Occupational therapist (Ecoreso Autonomie), France
Apostolos Surgunis-Metallidis, Undergraduate Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Aline Michelet, France
Hajime Yamada, Education (Toyo University), Japan
Perrine Séguin, MD-PhD student (Inserm), France
Konstantinos Mountanos, Head of nutrition department (Theseus rehab center), Greece
Dimitra Oikonomopoulou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Katsuhito Yamaguchi, Vice-Chair (NPO: Science Accessibility Net), Japan
Stavros Stathopoulos, Evaggelismos Hospital, Greece
Sophie Martel, Directrice (Tulitoo), France
Javier Pereira Loureiro, Principal Investigator (PI) (CITIC. Talionis Research Group. Universidade da Coruña), Spain
Christophe Chavatte, France
Christophe Kolski, Professor (LAMIH-UMR CNRS 8201, Univ. Polytechnique Hauts-de-France, Valenciennes), France
Dimitra Disli, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Isabelle Pecquenard, Coordinatrice handicap (Université de Montpellier), France
Yohan Guerrier, Laboratoire (LAMIH), France
Fanny Deydier, Référente handicap (Université Savoie Mont Blanc), France
Alejandra García-Frank, Associate professor (Universidad Complutense de Madrid), Spain
Vannina Poggi, Responsable Vie étudiante (Université Paris II), France
Elpida Andreou, Greece
Rosemary Joan Gowran, Lecturer Occupational Therapy (University of Limerick), Ireland
Athanasia Noula, undergraduate (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Serafim Lentas, Undergraduate (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Hanif Kruger, Assistive Technology Centre Manager (South African National Council for the Blind), South Africa
Subhash Sinha, Regional Manger East Africa (International Committee of the Red Cross), Tanzania
Philippe Robin, Directeur Général (ENVIE Autonomie), France
Kyriakos Charalambous (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Chitra Chander Shekhar, INTERN (WORLD HEALTH ORGANIZATION), Switzerland
Katie Schultz, Assistive Technology Program Director (Milwaukee VAMC), United States of America
Federico Montero, President (Red de Organizaciones de Personas con Discapacidad de Centroamérica y el Caribe (REDODICEC)), Costa Rica
Elli Kafritsa, Educational Technology Specialist & Special Education Teacher (Margarita VTC), Greece
Andre Tadeu Sugawara, PHYSICIAN (University of Sao Paulo), Brazil
Symeon Pantzalis, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Panayiotis Lolos (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Marc Zlot, Program Coordinator (International Committee of the Red Cross), Switzerland
Ajaya Kumar Sen, PRP Manager (International Committee of the Red Cross), India
Alberto Cairo, Head of Phys Rehab Program (International Committee Red Cross), Afghanistan
Gregory Halford, Physical Rehabiliation Manager (International Committee of the Red Cross), Jordan
Elia Bernabeu Mira, Rehabilitation Project Manager (International Committee of the Red Cross), Spain
Aziz Ahmad, Educator (International Committee of the Red Cross), Pakistan
Thomas Iwalla, Physical Rehabilitation Training Coordinator (International Committee of the Red Cross), Switzerland
Yvan Sidler, ERP Development Advisor (International Committee of the Red Cross), Switzerland
Bernard Matagne, Prosthetist Orthotist Advisor (International Committee of the Red Cross), Togo
Esther Dakin-Poole, Head of Education & Development (Smile Smart Technology), United Kingdom
Denver Graham, Physical Rehabilitation Programme Manager (International Committee of the Red Cross), Cambodia
Abdul Nasir, Physical Rehabilitation Training Coordinator (International Committee of the Red Cross), Pakistan
Adri Visser, Physiotherapist (private), South Africa
Konstantinos Lysandropoulos, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Philip Hoare, Procurement Advisor / Manager (International Agency for the Prevention of Blindness), United Kingdom
Tigran Betanian, Prosthetist/Orthotist, Russia, Armenia
Megan D'Innocenzo, Coordinator (International Society of Wheelchair Professionals), United States of America
Vigneshwaran Srinivasan, Physiotherapist (Mobility india), India
Ronald Lee Kirby, Professor (Dalhousie University), Canada
Linda-Jeanne Elsaesser, President (Elsaesser Consulting), United States of America
Rose Vallejo, University (University of New Mexico), United States of America
Angeliki Tsakiraki, Member (Hellenic Association of Assistive Technology), Greece
Juan Manuel Rivera, Physical Therapist, Mexico
DP (Doug) Gayton, Pacific Region Representative (OACAC - AgeWell), Canada
Fanourios-Stylianos Psathopoulos, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Myrto Chouliara, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Ioanna Katsouli, student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Vasileios Argyrakis, student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Makau Mwatu, Orthopaedic Technologist (Association of the Physically Disabled of Kenya), Kenya
Consolata Mwabu, An occupational therapist, a wheelchair specialist, TOT in WSTPb and WSTPi, and APDK Machakos branch coordinator (Machakos Level 5 Hospital and APDK Machakos branch), Kenya
Marie Abou Saab, Head of Technical Aids Department (SESOBEL), Lebanon
Chris Kane, Programme Facilitator (RehabCare), Ireland
Laertis Tsoka, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Nicky Seymour, Service development manager (Motivation), South Africa
Cristian Ispas, Executive Director (Motivation Romania Foundation), Romania
Thanasis Andriopoulos, college student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Coralie Rey-Mermier, Physiotherapist/ Physical Rehabilitation Programme Manager (International Committee of the Red Cross), Switzerland
Evangelia Chousiada (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Panagiotis-Orestis Garmpis, Undergraduate Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Kriton Pittos (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Antoine Tanet, Neuropsychologist (Profession libérale), France
Sofia Kalogiannidi (National and Kapodestrian University of Athens), Greece
Konstantinos Chatzopoulos, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Ioannes Kanellopoulos, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Maria Kazamia, student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athen), Greece
Ioannis Papaspyrou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Anastasios Pantazopoulos, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Dimitrios Skordoulis (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Anna Mitsopoulou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Demetris Ellinas, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Eleni Fytili, student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Παναγιώτης Χαραλάμπους, Undergraduate student (National and Kapodestrian University of Athens), Greece
Constantinos Constantinou, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Politis Dionysios, Undergraduate student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Andri Kyriakou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Suzanne Leighton, HealthWise and Link2Grow (HealthWise), South Africa
Margaret Linegar, Part time consultant training and resource development (Shonaquip Social Enterprise), South Africa
Sofia Vourli (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Nefeli Santzaridou, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Riyaaz Ismail, South Africa
Ilias Kalamatas, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Athanasia-Chrysanthi Stratikopoulou, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Sofia Kazantzidou, student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Andreas Grigoriou (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Vangelis Garaganis, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Katsaros Andreas, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Clarissa Ross, Individual, South Africa
Vernon Openshaw, Director: Project Administration (Afrique Rehabilitation & Research Consultants NPC), South Africa
Miguel Fernandes, Rehab Specialist (International Committee of the Red Cross), Switzerland
Nóra Menich, Hungary
Dimitra Thodi, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Eleni Memtsa, Student (National Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Nikolaos Panagopoulos, Managing Director (enLogic), Greece
Theodore Anagnostopoulos, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Maria Kondyli (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Silvia Ghiringhello, Italy
EA Draffan, Senior Research Fellow (University of Southampton), United Kingdom
Jocelyne Millet, mission handicap (Université de La Réunion), France
Anuschka Mouton, Executive Director (PIFF), South Africa
Peter Cheer, Director (The Open University), United Kingdom
Nicolas Biard, Directeur Technique (ANFE (Association Nationale Française des Ergothérapeutes)), France
Amanda Wilkinson, CEO (Motivation), United Kingdom
Véronique Desbois (Université de Montpellier), France
Theresa Rees, N.A. (None), United Kingdom
Barry Bentley, Associate Lecturer (The Open University), United Kingdom
Georgia Gioti, Student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Joao Paulo Barros, Professor (Instituto Politécnico de Beja), Portugal
Amanda Harrington-Vail, Tutor and Consultant (The Open University), United Kingdom
Armando Baltazar, Portugal
Laura Puente, Associate Lecturer (The Open University), United Kingdom
Luís Garcia, Professor (Polytechnic Institute of Beja), Portugal
Célia Maria Aguiar de Sousa, Teacher and Coordinator (Instituto Politécnico de Leiria), Portugal
Florence Bannay, member (IRIT, Toulouse University), France
Teófilo Galvão Filho, Professor (Universidade Federal do Recôncavo da Bahia), Brasil
Jesus Carlos Delgado Garcia, Professor (Universidade Federal do Recôncavo Baiano), Brasil
Barbara Crane, United States of America
Daniela Bulgarelli, Assistant Professor in Developmental Psychology (Dipartimento di Psicologia, Università degli Studi di Torino), Italy
Emanuel Balzan, PhD Student and Researcher (University of Malta), Malta
Gabriela Manta, Romania
Iolanda Iacono, CCO (QuestIT), Italy
Sylvie Ray-Kaeser (University of applied science and arts, occupational therapy dpt), Switzerland
Massimo Guerreschi, Italia
Spyridon Thanos, Undergraduate student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Lucinda Leria, Doutoranda (Federal University of ABC), Brasil
Claudia Salatino, Rehabilitation (Fondazione Don Carlo Gnocchi), Italy
Anca Beudean, Romania
George Stefan, Romania
Adrian Tonita, Romania
Cristian-Catalin Donose, Romania
Andreea Alexandra Ivanof, Romania
Anna Anzani, Italy
Massimo Guerreschi, President (GLIC - Italian independent AT centres network), Italy
Regina Cohen, Architect - Associated Researcher (Pro-access Group - Federal University of Rio de Janeiro (School of Architect and Urbanism)), Brasil
Nelma Sandes Galvão, Professora (Universidade Federal do Recôncavo da Bahia), Brasil
José Ozias Siqueira, Brasil
Evangelos Bilios, student (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens), Greece
Collin Kather, Student Resarcher (University of Pennsylvania), United States of America
Cindy Domi, France
Gonthier Laurent, Ergothérapeute, France

In case you notice a mispelling or an error in your name/organisation, or if you would want to be removed from this list, please email to Dominique dot Archambault at univ-paris8 dot fr.